Campus Placement History

  • home
  • Campus Placement
  • Campus Placement History

Campus Placement History

  • Campus Placement History
  • BITM, Pune
BITM Campus Placement 2015-17
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Pulkit Jain 6D Technologies
2 Prachi Vilas Deote Accelya Kale Solutions Limited
3 Ruchika Priya Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd. (Madura Fashion)
4 Nitin Joshi Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd. (Madura Fashion)
5 Gaurav Kumar Bid Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd. (Madura Fashion)
6 Yogita Verma Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd. (Madura Fashion)
7 Avtar Singh Deval AGC Networks
8 Raihan K All Cargo Ltd
9 Neha Upadhyay Aptech Pvt. Ltd.
10 Aditya Giriya Aptech Pvt. Ltd.
11 Rajat Jaswal Bajaj Finserv Limited
12 Deepak Tewari Bharat Finance Inclusions Ltd. 
13 Pooja Mehta Birla Sun Life Insurance Co. Ltd
14 Vaishali Baijal Birla Sun Life Insurance Co. Ltd
15 Sahil Ranjan Car-OK
16 Piyusha Ghodmare Car-OK
17 Kamta Nath Trivedi CavinKare Ltd
18 Rimu Agrawal Centaurus Financial Services
19 Rahul Kumar Centaurus Financial Services
20 Mahendra Pardeshi CGI Group Inc.
21 Saurabh Kumar Shukla CGI Group Inc.
22 Anamika Singh Decathlon Sports India
23 Surbhi Singh E-Billing Solutions Pvt. Ltd
24 Riya Ahuja eCentricHR Solutions Pvt Ltd
25 Mampi Das eCentricHR Solutions Pvt Ltd
26 Paramveer Singh Lamba eCentricHR Solutions Pvt Ltd
27 Vivek Singh eCentricHR Solutions Pvt Ltd
28 Hemantsingh Bhadoria eCentricHR Solutions Pvt Ltd
29 Aprajita Khanna eCentricHR Solutions Pvt Ltd
30 Shruti S Kulkarni eCentricHR Solutions Pvt Ltd
31 T.S.Suryan Edelweiss Financial Services
32 Bhawnesh Kumar Kaushik Edelweiss Financial Services
33 Mayur M Talwekar Edelweiss Financial Services
34 Rohit Rajkumar Jadhav Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd
35 Divyanshu Saraswat Eureka Forbes Limited
36 Harshika Evalueserve Ltd
37 Milmile Sumit Prabhakar Evalueserve Ltd
38 Munmoon Ghosh Evalueserve Ltd
39 Vijay Kumar Yadav Evalueserve Ltd
40 Mayuri Jitendra Kasat Evalueserve Ltd
41 Mohak Trivedi Field Fresh Foods Ltd
42 Uday Tamrakar Fiorano Software
43 Sayali Ashok Ingle Fly TXT
44 Tushar Chate Frost & Sullivan
45 Shashank Sharma Frost & Sullivan
46 Devendra Dhakad Future Group 
47 Ms. Shorbani Ghosh GD Research Center Pvt. Limited 
48 Shikha Chouhan Genesis Colors Ltd.
49 Shubham Singh Rathore GEP Worldwide
50 Siddharth Pathak GEP Worldwide
51 Rudranibha Choudhury GEP Worldwide
52 Arindam Gupta GEP Worldwide
53 Samriddhi Shrivastava GEP Worldwide
54 Ayush Bhuwalka GIC Housing Finance Limited 
55 Akash Bagawade Global Cloud Xchange
56 Shubhayu Yadav Global Cloud Xchange
57 Tejaswini Ninawe Global Telesystems Ltd
58 Ratin Sethi Globe IT Solutions
59 Arbind Yadav Govind Milk & Milk Products Pvt. Ltd.
60 Shrawan Kumar Hager India Ltd
61 Pooja Patial HCL Technologies Ltd.
62 Ankita Shandilya HCL Technologies Ltd.
63 Anupama Gawai HCL Technologies Ltd.
64 Shweta Popat Mulay HCL Technologies Ltd.
65 Akshay Jain  HDFC Bank Ltd
66 Akshay Dwivedi  HDFC Bank Ltd
67 Sahil Malhotra HDFC Bank Ltd
68 Nikita Kumari ICICI Bank Ltd
69 Maushumi Panigrahi ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd
70 Akshay Gangrade ICICI Securities Limited
71 Rijul Dhar Roy ICICI Securities Limited
72 Princecon Bera  Idea Cellular Ltd
73 Patil Siddhi Suresh Indus Towers Ltd
74 Anmol Sharma IndusInd Bank Ltd.
75 Anuja Narkhede IndusInd Bank Ltd.
76 Mahima Chawla IndusInd Bank Ltd.
77 Navita Yadav Infiniti Research Marketing Solutions India Pvt Ltd 
78 Shubham Sharma Intellicon
79 Atul Khatri Intellicon
80 Ashutosh Kushwaha Intellicon
81 Trishant Priyadarshi Intellicon
82 Abhineet Rai Nigam Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Co Ltd
83 Tanvi Maurya Kumar Property Pvt. Ltd 
84  Rajshree Thakur Kumar Property Pvt. Ltd 
85 Harsh Toshniwal Kumar Property Pvt. Ltd 
86 Shantanu Singh Sengar Kumar Property Pvt. Ltd 
87 Ashish C Hamirani L & T ECC Ltd
88 A Jagan L & T ECC Ltd
89 Bhosale Vishal Ashokrao L & T ECC Ltd
90 Nisha Choudhary L & T ECC Ltd
91 Sakshi Rathore L & T ECC Ltd
92 Shirke Deepak Devendra L & T ECC Ltd
93 Gautam Puranik Landmark Group
94 Prachi Vishwakarma Landmark Group
95 Vatsala Liberty Videocon General Insurance Co Ltd
96 Neha Sharma Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited
97 Arindam Kumar Markets & Markets 
98 Deeksha A Tamhane Markets & Markets 
99 Piyush Kumar Singh Markets & Markets 
100 Sanket Bhansali Markets & Markets 
101 Tata Surya Teja Markets & Markets 
102 Amandeep Sihmar Markets & Markets 
103 Purva Sharma Markets & Markets 
104 Aashwin Rajiv Kurundkar Markets & Markets 
105 Aniket A.Pathak Markets & Markets 
106 Swapnil Nakade Markets & Markets 
107 Rahul V Dhengale Markets & Markets 
108 Anand Barai Maximojo 
109 Aakash Sanyal Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetable Pvt Ltd.
110 Mohit Pandey Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetable Pvt Ltd.
111 Venkata Prasant Repaka MSC Agency (I) Private Ltd
112 Pushpendra Singh Neosym Industries Ltd
113 Himanshu Sharma Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd.
114 Varun Jain Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd.
115 Akshay Arora Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd.
116 Chetan Yadav Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd.
117 Yogesh Jagrani Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd.
118 Aayush Mittal Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd.
119 Raghuveer Rao Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd.
120 Nikhil Satam Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd.
121 Sanchita Sen Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd.
122 Rutvik B Panchal Novire Technologies 
123 N.Sankar Novire Technologies 
124 Mahesh Jagtap OPPO Mobiles MU Pvt. Ltd
125 Yajuvendra Singh Parle Global Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
126 Siddhant Singh Paytm
127 Manasi Pingle Paytm
128 Naveen Kumar Saratkar Paytm
129 Chodisetti Kasi Viswanadh Primus International
130 Sunil Patel Proptiger.com
131 Ketki Dorve Proptiger.com
132 Vaisak C Mohan Radio Mirchi, Entertainment Network (India) Ltd
133 Anubhav Choudhury Raymonds Ltd. 
134 Suvinkumar Sasidharan Ch Reliance Communications Ltd
135 Aakarsh Jain Reliance Retail Ltd
136 Atharv A. Palherkar Retun On Web 
137 Abhishek Panda RML Agtech Pvt Ltd.
138 Ashish Jaisawal RML Agtech Pvt Ltd.
139 Deepak Prajapati RML Agtech Pvt Ltd.
140 Kunal Kumar Sinha Roche Diabetes Care India Pvt Ltd
141 Mayank Panwar Roche Diabetes Care India Pvt Ltd
142 Jaya Choudhary Roche Diabetes Care India Pvt Ltd
143 Hiran V R Roche Diabetes Care India Pvt Ltd
144 K Mathew Shilling Jose Route SMS
145 P Sruti Reddy Route SMS
146 Krishan Gopal SaleBuild IT Enabled Services Private Limited
147 Sanjay Jangu SaleBuild IT Enabled Services Private Limited
148 Akriti Bhatt Saraplast India P Ltd
149 Vikram Kumar  Saraplast India P Ltd
150 Salman M Ahmed Selling Simplified 
151 Aishwarya N Sawant Selling Simplified 
152 Shridhar Pradip Sawant Sify Technologies Ltd.
153 Sourav Ghosal Sify Technologies Ltd.
154 Divya Tiwari Sify Technologies Ltd.
155 Sanket Gajanan Dabhole Spice Digital
156 Anshul Bansal Sterling Holidays
157 Aakriti Dutt Sterling Holidays
158 Neha Sanjay Sagar Sterling Holidays
159 Sangeeta Ghosh Sterling Holidays
160 Abhas Karkashe Sterling Holidays
161 Binay Kumar Sterling Holidays
162 Nandan Kumar Tripathi Sterling Holidays
163 Anoma Damle  Subex Systems Ltd
164 Manav Ahuja Suryoday Micro Finance Ltd
165 Hardil Bhatia Tata ClassEdge
166 Amit Chaturvedi  Tata ClassEdge
167 Darshana Mahalle TCS Ltd
168 Atul Shukla TCS Ltd
169 Hitesh Shamkant Shirsate Tech Mahindra
170 Arpit Bhargava Tech Mahindra
171 Gudipati Sairam Tech Mahindra
172 Anagha Saxena Tecnotree
173 Pratiksha Mohan Naik Tecnotree
174 Safawan Tajmohammed Tecnotree
175 Anusha Jain Tecnotree
176 Supriyo Roy Tecnotree
177 Kevin Varghese Mathew The Association of Indian Forging Industry
178 Anadi Rishyashring Dwivedi Transworld
179 Prateek Mohan Shrivastava Tufropes Pvt Ltd
180 Kamrul Hossain Mondal Tufropes Pvt Ltd
181 Lovely Saxena Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd
182 Rahul Sohoni Viraj Steel India Ltd
183 Abhimanyu Bhardwaj Viraj Steel India Ltd
184 Jitender Yadav Viraj Steel India Ltd
185 Mohan Verma Viraj Steel India Ltd
186 Shubhra Lal Writer Corporation
187 Nandani Writer Corporation
BITM Campus Placement 2014-16
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Nilawar Sumeet Laxmikant 6D Technologies
2 Vijit Verma 6D Technologies
3 Saurabh R. Bahoria 99acres.com
4 Shubham Subhash Navale 99acres.com
5 Asad Tarique A.O. Smith India Water products Pvt. Ltd.
6 Hriday Maru A.O. Smith India Water products Pvt. Ltd.
7 Poorva AGS Transact Technologies Ltd
8 Arinjay Aherkar Alepo Technologies Pvt Ltd.
9 Chiranjivi Padole Alepo Technologies Pvt Ltd.
10 Colaco Franklin Agostinho Alepo Technologies Pvt Ltd.
11 Geeta Alepo Technologies Pvt Ltd.
12 Nikhil Bhatia Alepo Technologies Pvt Ltd.
13 Suraj Kumar Asian Paints Ltd
14 Vismay Vikas Ghate Asian Paints Ltd
15 Mohit Prakash Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co. Ltd
16 Prateek Maheshwari Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co. Ltd
17 Anurag Nagar Bajaj Finserv Limited
18 Naziya Parveen Bajaj Finserv Limited
19 Aakash Jaiswal Celite Tyre Corporation
20 Vivek Raj Coffee Day Beverages Ltd
21 Suraj Kumar Pandey Contakt Tech Solutions (I) Pvt Ltd.
22 Pranav Ingle Corporate Gurukul
23 Saurav Upadhyay DCB Bank Ltd
24 Divya Rathore Dell India P Ltd
25 Heman Vilas Gangal Dell India P Ltd
26 Akash Pareek Directi
27 Kisalay Kumar Directi
28 Sushree Suchismita Directi
29 Arora Pranav Omprakash Elitecore Technologies Pvt Ltd.
30 Jain Akshay Babankumar Elitecore Technologies Pvt Ltd.
31 Kalbhor Swapnil Sopan Elitecore Technologies Pvt Ltd.
32 Nambiar Sarath Sasidharan Elitecore Technologies Pvt Ltd.
33 Ruchi Bavise Elitecore Technologies Pvt Ltd.
34 Wargade Vikrant Dnyandeo Elitecore Technologies Pvt Ltd.
35 Akshay Gokhare Evalueserve.com
36 Arjun Jadhav Evalueserve.com
37 Trupti Aronkar Evalueserve.com
38 Amita Gagrani Exide Industries Ltd
39 Mohnish Chandani Exide Industries Ltd
40 Nivesh Jaiswal Flourish Pure Foods Pvt. Ltd.
41 Akanchha Agnihotri Future Generali Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
42 Priya Kumari Singh Future Generali Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
43 Tarang Agrawal Future Generali Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
44 Sant Niraj Kumar GEP Worldwide
45 Surya N S GEP Worldwide
46 Ravish GIC Housing Finance Ltd.
47 Abhishek Patel Greenlam Industries Ltd
48 Pratyasha Shrivastava Hansa Cequity
49 Ishan Chowdhary HCL Technologies Ltd
50 Prateek Kabra HCL Technologies Ltd
51 Anoop Sahu HDB Financial Services Ltd.
52 Giri Vikas Nandlal ICICI Bank Ltd.
53 Parnal Potwar ICICI Pru Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
54 Shreyans Jain ICICI Pru Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
55 Swasti ICICI Pru Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
56 Varnika Singh Parihar ICICI Prudential Asset Management Ltd
57 Saurabh Taneja IMRB International
58 Patil Suheet Sahebrao India Bulls Housing Finance Ltd.
59 Aveni Mishra Indus Tower Ltd
60 Titarmare Sumit Ramdas Indus Tower Ltd
61 Nupur Sharma Innobliss Solutions Pvt Ltd
62 Thakur Anupkumar Innobliss Solutions Pvt Ltd
63 Sharan Satyarth Shivam Sanjay Insight Partners
64 Anshu Kumar Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd
65 Bhuvnesh Bhave Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd
66 G Bhumik Rao Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd
67 Manpreet Singh Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd
68 Sandeep Kumar Tiwari Janalakshmi Financial Services Ltd
69 Vandana Mishra Kotak Life Insurance Co. Ltd
70 Ambar Shrivastava Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
71 Mahendra Singh Dagar Liberty Videocon General Insurance Co. Ltd
72 Anshul Singh Panwar Lifestyle International Pvt Ltd.
73 Kritika Nair Lifestyle International Pvt Ltd.
74 Robin Kumar Sanu Lifestyle International Pvt Ltd.
75 Suyash Jain Lifestyle International Pvt Ltd.
76 Aditi Golchha Madura Fashion & Lifestyle
77 R.Dhanam Jaya Rao Madura Fashion & Lifestyle
78 Sandesh Kawalkar Madura Fashion & Lifestyle
79 Saxena Pradeep Madura Fashion & Lifestyle
80 Swapnil Pancholi Madura Fashion & Lifestyle
81 Akhil Satish Parbat Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
82 Balram Mishra Mahindra Finance Ltd
83 Manisha Sharma Mahindra Finance Ltd
84 Rahul Kumar Mahindra Finance Ltd
85 Ankit Shrivastava Mahindra First Choice Wheels Ltd
86 Kamal Gupta Mahindra First Choice Wheels Ltd
87 Sanket Sachan Mahindra First Choice Wheels Ltd
88 Nitin Kumar Yadav Mehta Fincon
89 Darshan Amish Relia Mother Dairy Fruits & Vegetables Ltd
90 Irshita Khirvat National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI)
91 Parimi Gopichand National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI)
92 Sawant Nikita Nagesh National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI)
93 Domkawle Ajay Ishwar Nine Exposures Media Pvt. Ltd (9xoMedia)
94 Naveen Kumar Bondad Onmobile Global
95 Arihant Bhura Reliance Industries Ltd
BITM Campus Placement 2012-14
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Mr. Abhishek 99Acres.com
2 Ms. Khara Monika Ketan 99Acres.com
3 Mr. Aviral Munot 99Acres.com
4 Ms. Madhumita Singh Atos Origin
5 Ankur Modanwal Axis Bank
6 Singh Pankajkumar Wakil Axis Bank
7 Bijikrishna Priyadarshani Majhee Axis Bank
8 Priyank Tiwari Axis Bank
9 Swadesh Patil Axis Bank
10 Jonathan Troilus Dias Axis Bank
11 Himanshu Shekhar Axis Bank
12 Neeraj Singh Nagarkoti Axis Bank
13 Mr. Nitesh Bachhawat Bajaj Finserv Ltd
14 Mr. Ankit Joshi Berger Paints Ltd.
15 Mr. Amit Kumar Yadav Bharti Airtel Ltd.
16 Mr. ARUN NAIR Birla Sun Life Insurance Co. Ltd
17 Ms. Virani Sharmin Amin Birla Sun Life Insurance Co. Ltd
18 Mr. Deepak Tiwari   Blue Dart Express Ltd
19 Mr. Santu Biswas Coffee Day Beverages 
20 Harshad Soni Cognizant Technologies
21 Mr. Naved Siddiqui Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
22 Ms. Priyanka Goyal Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
23 Mr. Kapse Anurag Tularam Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
24 Mr. Amandeep Ravish Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
25 Mr. Sharda Kumar Yadav Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
26 Mr. Bhanu Pratap Decathlon Sports
27 Mr. Krishnendu Mandal Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
28 Mr. Daneshwar Sahu Dishtv India Ltd
29 Mr. Amit Kumar Dishtv India Ltd
30 Mr. Tanmay Umrao Gore Dishtv India Ltd
31 Mr. Gaurav Kumar Mishra Dishtv India Ltd
32 Mr. Vinayak Gupta  E Value Serve
33 Mr. Kumar Ankit Nigam E Value Serve
34 Mr. Kapil Baghel E Value Serve
35 Ms. Shradha Joglekar  EDS Technologies Ltd
36 Ms. Kriti Jain Energia Well Being
37 Mr. Prashant K Singh Energia Well Being
38 Ms. Vijesha Malviya Field Global
39 Ms. Pallavi Kukreja Field Global
40 Mr. Swarnil Kaushik GEP
41 Mr. Nikhileswar Reddy N GEP
42 Mr. Ludo Marshall Arockiaraj HCL Technologies Ltd
43 Mr. Siddharth Saxena HCL Technologies Ltd
44 Mr. Abhist Kumar  HCL Technologies Ltd
45 Pankaj Manhas Hindware Ltd
46 Mr. Samveet Sen ICICI Bank Pvt Ltd
47 Paladugu Mounika IKYA Global
48 Mr. Amar deep Gupta India Properties
49 Mr. Pushpendra Kumar Patel Indiabulls Housing Ltd
50 Mr. Ajit Kumar Prasad Indiabulls Housing Ltd
51 Ms. Yavnika Singh Indian Express Ltd
52 Ms. Priyanka Bangad Indian Express Ltd
53 Manish Kumar Indo Asian Buildcon Ltd
54 Saurabh Pandey Indoasian Buildcon Ltd
55 Rahul Modanwal Indoasian Buildcon Ltd
56 Mr. Rahul Kumar Verma Indus Towers Ltd
57 Ms. Rohini Bharadwaj Indus Towers Ltd
58 Mr. Chirag Jain Indus Towers Ltd
59 Mr. Kavish Dani  Indus Towers Ltd
60 Mr. Prashant Sah Indus Towers Ltd
61 Mr. Kaundil Vivek Indusind Bank Ltd
62 Mr. Deshkar Gaurav Kishor Indusind Bank Ltd
63 Mr. Soutik Khare Intec Capital
64 Mr. Vikash Kumar Intec Capital
65 Mr. Deepesh Tiwari Intec Capital
66 Mr. Aakash Dase ITC Ltd.
67 Soma Mondal Janalakshmi Financial Services
68 Ankur Kumawat Janalakshmi Financial Services
69 Nidhi Kochar Janalakshmi Financial Services
70 Ashirbad Sahu Janalakshmi Financial Services
71 Ruzbeh D Framjee Jubilant Retail Ltd
72 PALASH PATHAK Jubilant Retail Ltd
73 Ms. Parikhita Sarma L & T Finance Ltd
74 Mr. Anany Pandey Lifestyle International (P). Ltd
75 Mr. Kalepu Rajesh Lifestyle International (P). Ltd
76 Vaibhav Khandelwal Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
77 Prasoon Malik Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
78 Devesh Wahne Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
79 Rahul Kumar Keshri Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
80 Vinit Choudhary Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
81 Praveen Agrawal Markets & Markets Ltd
82 Minhaj Khan Markets & Markets Ltd
83 Aditya Rai Markets & Markets Ltd
84 Ms. Reshma Ghosh Markets & Markets Ltd
85 Ms. Neha Soni Markets & Markets Ltd
86 Mr. Chawrashe Ritesh Vijay Markets & Markets Ltd
87 Ms. Smita Sharma Markets & Markets Ltd
88 Mr. Aditya Singh Markets & Markets Ltd
89 Mr. Shivam Khandelwal Markets & Markets Ltd
90 Ms. Rashmi Deghe Markets & Markets Ltd
91 Mr. Rohit Kumar Markets & Markets Ltd
92 Mr. Manish Chourasia Markets & Markets Ltd
93 Mr. Samrat Adepu Markets & Markets Ltd
94 Mr. Md. Wasim Parvez Markets & Markets Ltd
95 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Mother Dairy Fruits & Vegetable Pvt. Ltd.
96 Mr. Ishan Nigam Mother Dairy Fruits & Vegetable Pvt. Ltd.
97 Sonam Ranjan Network18
98 Mr. Harshal Dafe Nihilent Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 
99 Mr. Mohit Guha One 97 Communications
100 Mr. Aakash Sanghvi Pepsico India Ltd
101 Mr. Niraj Mishra Philip Capital Ltd
102 Mr. Vinay Gadiya Reliance Communication Ltd
103 Sanjay Kumar  Reliance Communications Ltd
104 Sanjay Kumar Shukla RSPL Group
105 Alok Kumar Mishra RSPL Group
106 Mr. Debashish Kumar Mandal TEAMGLOBAL Logistics Pvt Ltd.
107 Mr. Mohit Sondhi TeamLease
108 Ms. Sneha Deolikar Tech Mahindra
109 Mr. Yogesh Agrawal Tech Mahindra
110 Mr. Ray Parikshit Prkashchandra Tech Mahindra
111 Bejugam Vishwas Reddy Tech Mahindra
112 Ms. Sneha Chouksey Thomas Assessment Pvt. Ltd.
113 Mr. Akshit Mathur Transparency Market Research
114 Mr. Anand Satyanarayan Tawari Transparency Market Research
115 Ms. Neha Khairkar Transparency Market Research
116 Mr. Himanshu Jaiswal Transparency Market Research
117 Mr. Ashwin Sharma Transparency Market Research
118 Mr. Amulya Agarwal Transparency Market Research
119 Mr. Rahul Das Transparent Value
120 Mr. Shakti Swaroop TTK Prestige Ltd
121 Mr. Aman Rastogi TTK Prestige Ltd
122 Mr. Vishal Ashok Rathi Twin Engineers Ltd
123 Mr. Amandeep Singh Videocon Industries Ltd
124 Mr. Bhargav Pandya Videocon Industries Ltd
125 Mr. Purnajit Mukhopadhyay WEP Solutions India Ltd
126 Saket Kumar Wipro BPO 
127 Ms. Saakshi Sharma Wipro Consumer Care Ltd
BITM Campus Placement 2011-13
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Anil Kumar Jain 99 Acres.com
2 Puspender Rathod 99acres.com
3 Aparna Shukla 99acres.com
4 Amber Kumar Aambey Valley
5 LAKSHMI GEET Bajaj Allianz general Insurance Co. Ltd
6 Varthika Malhotra Bajaj Finserv Ltd
7 Mahima Deodhar Bajaj Finserv Ltd
8 Karan Gora Bajaj Finserv Ltd
9 Abhishek Kumar Sinha Baskin Robbins Limited
10 Prakhar Agarwal Berger Paints Ltd
11 Anita Rao Bharti AXA General Insurance Co. Ltd
12 Garima Sharma  Bluechip Company
13 Ankit Mrinal Bluestar India Ltd
14 Shobit Ghai Bridgestone India Ltd
15 Surendra Kumar Verma Bridgestone India Ltd
16 Vipul Choubey Bridgestone India Ltd
17 Vikas Supaiha Buongiorno India
18 Suraj Singh Caf Coffeeday
19 Ankur Anand Bharadwaj Capital Via Global Research Ltd
20 Harshita Ojha Capital Via Global Research Ltd
21 Ritesh Kumar Capital Via Global Research Ltd
22 Siddharth Gupta Capital Via Global Research Ltd
23 Muzammil Khan CarWale - Automotive Exchange Private Ltd
24 Nitin Kumar Srivastava CarWale - Automotive Exchange Private Ltd
25 Sharad Gupta Cellent Technologies Ltd
26 Abhilasha Kumari Contakt Solutions
27 Ravi Goswami Contakt Solutions
28 Mihir Shah Dainik Bhaskar
29 Pragya Khare Datamatics Staffing Ltd
30 RUCHIKA RATHORE Deloitte Consulting India P Ltd
31 PRADYUTT CHATTERJEE Deloitte Consulting India P Ltd
32 SAOJI MAYUR MOHAN Dish TV India Pvt Ltd
33 PRAJNAAN GOGOI Dish TV India Pvt Ltd
34 ROSHAN KALE Dish TV India Pvt Ltd
35 Ritika Verma Dish TV India Pvt Ltd
36 Ragini Chourasia Ecotech Technologies (I) Pvt. Ltd
37 Ankit Pancholi Ecotech Technologies (I) Pvt. Ltd
38 Aariz Ayub Edelwesis Capital
39 Krishna Hari Goswami ESS Technologies
40 Vicky Deshmukh ESS Technologies
41 Amogh Sharan Fieldfresh India Ltd
42 Arjav Hatishah Fieldfresh India Ltd
43 Yaqub Khan Fieldfresh India Ltd
44 Chhavi Agarwal Fintelekt.com
45 Sujay Bhakri Franchise India Group
46 Shashank Arora Haeir India
47 MANSI GULIANI HCL Technologies Ltd
48 Juhi Gupta Homeward Residential Corporation India Pvt. Ltd.
49 Sadab Ashgar Homeward Residential Corporation India Pvt. Ltd.
50 Shumitabh Ghosh Homeward Residential Corporation India Pvt. Ltd.
51 Santosh Tyagi India First Life Insurance Co. Ltd
52 ABHINAV ANKUR Indus Towers Ltd
53 KULEEN MATHUR Indus Towers Ltd
54 CHETAN SUWALKA Indus Towers Ltd
55 MANVI GUPTA Indus Towers Ltd
56 Monika Walia Indusind Bank Ltd
57 Aayusha Gupta Indusind Bank Ltd
58 S S R Bharat Indusind Bank Ltd
59 Ruhi Sharma Indusind Bank Ltd
60 KSHAMA RAJ GUPTA Infosys Technologies Ltd
61 SHIVANI NAMDEO Infosys Technologies Ltd
62 SINCHITA LAHIRI Infosys Technologies Ltd
63 DEEPANSHU PARASHAR Infosys Technologies Ltd
64 INIGO BRINDON GOMEZX Infosys Technologies Ltd
65 VIKAS G Infosys Technologies Ltd
66 PRASHANT BOOB Infosys Technologies Ltd
67 SWAPNEEL GHADAGE Infosys Technologies Ltd
68 KARN DAVE Infosys Technologies Ltd
69 SHRUTI Infosys Technologies Ltd
70 JEET MAZUMDAR Infosys Technologies Ltd
71 SIDDHARTH MODH Infosys Technologies Ltd
72 VISHAL YADAV Infosys Technologies Ltd
73 Mohit Agarwal Ingram Micro Ltd
74 Sumit Gupta Intec Capital
75 Arihant Jain ITC Ltd
76 Prem Gope Janalakshmi Financial services Ltd
77 Jumna Nawani L & T Infotech Ltd
78 Gaurav Sirohi Lexi Pens India P Ltd
79 Mohit Jaiswal Lexi Pens India P Ltd
80 GAURAV GUPTA Madura Fashion & Lifestyle
81 Virendra Pratap Singh Magic Bricks
82 Navneet Choubey Magic Bricks
83 Sajan Shrimali Meghalya Cement Ltd
84 CHARANJOTH SINGH BHATIA Motherdairy Fruits & Vegetables Ltd
85 Tanay Shivhare Naukri.com
86 Shivani Srivastava Naukri.com
87 Sheetal Thugaukar Nestle India Ltd
88 Nikita Motwani Nestle India Ltd
89 Hemveer Singh Nestle India Ltd
90 Nitesh Rajcharan Nestle India Ltd
91 Vinay Gupta Nestle India Ltd
92 Ravi Maheshkar Nestle India Ltd
93 Sachi Mahendra Nestle India Ltd
94 Saurabh Kejriwal NTT Data
95 Jhimmi Ghosh Ocwen Financial Corporation
96 Alok Kumar Gupta Ocwen Financial Corporation
97 Hemant Parate One 97 Communications
98 Abhishek Boradkar One 97 Communications
99 Prashant Bhargav One 97 Communications
100 Jai singh One97 Communications
101 Akash Kalambhe Otis Elevator Ltd
102 Kritika Bajpai Otis Elevator Ltd
103 Ankur Prakash Protiviti Consulting
104 Rahul Singh Parihar QuickHeal India P Ltd
105 Rashmi Bhati Ranga Shardha Hotel
106 Manjulika Rai Shine.com (HT Media Ltd)
107 Shrey Kumar Singh Shine.com (HT Media Ltd)
108 Jyoti Srivastava South Indian Bank
109 Priyank Galaw Sungard Technologies Ltd
110 Badri Tata Interactive Systems
111 Saluja Bawa TCI Express Ltd
112 Viraj Bhosale Tech Mahindra
113 Shachi Verma Telecom Centre of Excellence
114 Priyadarshan Patel Telecom Centre of Excellence
115 Sakshi Srivastava Telecom Centre of Excellence
116 Ankit Baisware Transgraph Consulting
117 Anurag Shah Transparent Value P Ltd
118 Nitin Tiwari TTK Prestige Ltd
119 Prashant Kumar TTK Prestige Ltd
120 Simran Khurshid Tulip Telecom Ltd
121 Anurag Singh Tulip Telecom Ltd
122 D Venkatesh Tulip Telecom Ltd
123 Peechu Naresh Reddy Tulip Telecom Ltd
124 Utkarsh Dev Tulip Telecom Ltd
125 V Maheshwaran Tulip Telecom Ltd
126 Ankit Mathur Tulip Telecom Ltd
127 Durai Kesuwaran Tulip Telecom Ltd
128 Richa Gupta Unicharm India
129 Geeta Devi UTI AMC
130 Ravi Talreja UTI AMC
131 Achal Singh UTI AMC
132 Gaurav Raghav UTI AMC
133 Sumit Das UTI AMC
134 TM Hedayetullah Vakuum
135 Harshvardhan Lal Verse Innovation
136 Sonali Sadhoo Verse Innovation
137 Vivek Saraf Viom Networks Ltd
138 Sayantan Das Viom Networks Ltd
139 Ved Prakash Myskar Viom Networks Ltd
140 Akash Sharma Viom Networks Ltd
141 Xitij Patel  Viom Networks Ltd
142 Adarsh abhinab Panda Viom Networks Ltd
143 Dushyant Mor Viom Networks Ltd
144 Pankaj Ghumde Viom Networks Ltd
145 Anurima Udhoji Viom Networks Ltd
146 Agr Koteswara Rao Viom Networks Ltd
147 Smiti Kashyap                 Viom Networks Ltd
148 Amol Chudaman ghodpage Viom Networks Ltd
149 Karan Wekhande Viraj SteelS Ltd
150 Sarthak Samal Viraj SteelS Ltd
151 Alok Dwivedi Vistaminds India
152 Pankaj Singh Voicetree
153 Mayuri Tankhiwale Voicetree
154 Priyesh Soni Wep Peripherals Ltd
155 Snehanjan Mukherjee Wep Peripherals Ltd
156 Atul Silhare Wep Peripherals Ltd
157 Vijay Kumar Winspire Solutions Ltd
158 KUMAR RAVI Winspire Solutions Ltd
159 MRITYUNJAY KUMAR GUPTA Winspire Solutions Ltd
BITM Campus Placement 2010-12
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Gajanan Parate 99 Acres
2 Nishedh Daksh  99 Acres
3 Smriti Agarwal Alicon Group
4 Apeksha Allied Digital Services Ltd
5 Mohammad Javed Raja Allied Digital Services Ltd
6 Nidhi Jitendra Jain Allied Digital Services Ltd
7 Shashi Shekhar Arshiya International
8 Ankur Prabhakar Astroyogi
9 Azad Viradiya Astroyogi
10 Namrata Rathi Atlas Copco Ltd
11 Meghnath Avnet Ltd
12 Abdul Akhtar Khan B. Braun Medical (I) Pvt Ltd.
13 Mahindra Patel Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd
14 Apoorva Shrivastav Bharti AXA General Insurance
15 Juhi Chawla Bharti AXA General Insurance
16 Shivani Pal Bharti AXA General Insurance
17 Garima Pandey CMAI
18 Abhyudaya Singh Chundawat Contakt Tech Solutions
19 Amlan Naik Contakt Tech Solutions
20 Dhasarathan B Contakt Tech Solutions
21 Hemant Rathore Contakt Tech Solutions
22 Ishan Kharhatkar Contakt Tech Solutions
23 Prachi Sharma Contakt Tech Solutions
24 Pratix Patel  Contakt Tech Solutions
25 Rishabh Chaturvedi Contakt Tech Solutions
26 Shruti Sugandha Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
27 Varkha Tharwani Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
28 Amit Gupta Dish TV India Ltd
29 Mayank Pandey Dish TV India Ltd
30 Ayushi DMV Business & Market Research
31 Richa Singh DMV Business & Market Research
32 Bhargav T Educomp Solutions Limited
33 Milisha Priya Elitecore
34 Taha Malvi Endeavour Careers
35 Mradul Mohan Saxena ESS Enchance Software Services Ltd
36 Mradul Mohan Saxena ESS Enchance Software Services Ltd
37 Amrita Garg Evalueserve.com Pvt. Ltd
38 Jeeban Jyoti Evalueserve.com Pvt. Ltd
39 Pritesh Saparia Evalueserve.com Pvt. Ltd
40 Saurabh Bisht Evalueserve.com Pvt. Ltd
41 KATHA DHAR Federal Bank
42 PANKAJ PRIYADARSHI Federal Bank
43 Shashank Rathi Fenesta Buliding System
44 Amandeep Singh  Financial Planning Standards Board India
45 Ashish Tyagi FINO
46 Prakash jha FINO
47 Vinay Gupta GMC Software Technology
48 Akanksha Prasad Gridlogics
49 Sushmita Mishra Gunnebo
50 Himanshu Jain HCL Comnet Ltd
51 Khushbu Thakar HCL Comnet Ltd
52 Mamta Dubey HCL Comnet Ltd
53 Tanmay Bhat HCL Comnet Ltd
54 Devraj Shah HCL Infosystems Ltd
55 Manikant Gupta HCL Infosystems Ltd
56 Ameeya Abhishek Mohanty HCL Technologies Ltd.
57 Neeta Krisnan HCL Technologies Ltd.
58 Shiv Shankar Agarwal Hettich India 
59 Ankur Shrivastav Icertis Solutions 
60 Anshita Saxena ICICI Securities Ltd.
61 Anshu Shekhar ICICI Securities Ltd.
62 Anusha Gupta ICICI Securities Ltd.
63 Arpit Puranik ICICI Securities Ltd.
64 Jitendra Soni ICICI Securities Ltd.
65 Namita Ashish Bajpai ICICI Securities Ltd.
66 Shruti Singh ICICI Securities Ltd.
67 Niharika Tiwari IMI Mobile
68 Pranali Shrote IMI Mobile
69 Vikas Kumar Swarnkar India Properties
70 Deepak Dhir Indian Bank
71 Shivali Maheshwari Indian Bank
72 Subrata Ghosh Indian Bank
73 Ankana Saumya Indian Overseas Bank
74 ANKITA SHARMA Indo AsEan Buildcon Ltd
75 Ankur Rajput Infosys Ltd
76 Meenal Saxena Infosys Ltd
77 Nidhi Singh Infosys Ltd
78 Nikita Somani Infosys Ltd
79 Pankaj Kumar Sharma Infosys Ltd
80 Pragati Deshmukh Infosys Ltd
81 Prashant Lale Infosys Ltd
82 Prateek Srivastava Infosys Ltd
83 Safalta Sharma Infosys Ltd
84 Sanil Jain Infosys Ltd
85 Shanal Agarwal Infosys Ltd
86 Sharad Jain Infosys Ltd
87 Shruti Sharma Infosys Ltd
88 Sumit Ingle Infosys Ltd
89 Surya Manju Srivastava Infosys Ltd
90 Vaibhav Jain Infosys Ltd
91 Vivek Singh Infosys Ltd
92 Sonam Tiwari ITC Infotech Ltd
93 Umesh Kumar Lokhande ITW Ltd
94 Aditi Jain J9 Mobiles
95 Bhavya Chugh J9 Mobiles
96 Girish Shukla J9 Mobiles
97 Pragati Sharma Kotak Bank Ltd
98 Tridev Sharma Kotak Bank Ltd
99 Ramit Mathur KPMG
100 Ashish Bhargava LG Electronics India (P) Ltd 
101 Ranbir Singh Kalsi LG Electronics India (P) Ltd 
102 Monami Biswas Marathon Electric
103 Barnali Baruah Max Bupa Health Insurance
104 Satabdi Banerjee Max Bupa Health Insurance
105 Prashant Jain My Source Innoventures
106 Bhoomi Sharma Naukri.com
107 Harsh Kaushik Naukri.com
108 Hardeep Singh Lasekar Netcore Technologies Ltd
109 Dheeraj Khatri Nihilent Technologies Ltd
110 Abhishek Malo Nirmal Datacomm Pvt Ltd
111 Nidhi Uttam Nirmal Datacomm Pvt Ltd
112 Payal Gandhi Nirmal Datacomm Pvt Ltd
113 Prakash Navani Nirmal Datacomm Pvt Ltd
114 Rohit Bora Nirmal Datacomm Pvt Ltd
115 Kartikeya Kak Onmobile Global Ltd
116 Krishan Kanhiya Mishra Onmobile Global Ltd
117 Neeraj Jain Onmobile Global Ltd
118 Surabhi Krishna Onmobile Global Ltd
119 Vijay Chenna Orange Business Solution
120 Raghvendra Sandeep D OTIS Elevators Ltd
121 Smit Gupta Photon Infotech Ltd
122 Ashish Kumar Verma Piaggio Vechiles India P Ltd
123 Rishabh Ashok Kumar Piaggio Vechiles India P Ltd
124 Umesh Nayak Piaggio Vechiles India P Ltd
125 Prabhash Chauhan Pipal Research
126 Ruchi Mehta Pipal Research
127 Siddhi Sharma Promestheus Infotech
128 Parul Sinha Ramboll IMI
129 Mohit Agarwal Reliance Communications Ltd
130 Parag Mali Reliance Communications Ltd
131 Pradhyuman Singh Reliance Communications Ltd
132 Rajesh Chadha Reliance Communications Ltd
133 Jayendra Pratap Singh RPG Raychem Ltd
134 Divya Jyoti Select Cabs
135 Prakhar Gaur Select Cabs
136 Sudeep Vishwanathan Select Cabs
137 Varsha Garg Select Cabs
138 Manish Ajitsaria Sharp Business Systems 
139 Rajan Kumar Sharp Business Systems 
140 Safdar Khan Sharp Business Systems 
141 Amesh Jain SMS Acharya
142 Vikas Kumar SMS Acharya
143 Suneha Chouksey Spenta Multimedia
144 Rahul Kumar Staples 
145 Sanjay Kumar  Sterling Wilson
146 Aditya Waghmare Sundaram Fastners Ltd
147 Mayur Chaddha TATA AIG General Insurance Company Ltd
148 Niharika TATA AIG General Insurance Company Ltd
149 Ajay Sing Yadav Tata Blue Scope Steel Ltd
150 Ishita Sarkhel Tata Technologies Ltd
151 Dipesh Bagul Tata Teleservices Ltd
152 Kunal Soni Tata Teleservices Ltd
153 Mukesh Yadav Tata Teleservices Ltd
154 Pragati Vegad Tata Teleservices Ltd
155 Shreyasi Amrutkar Tata Teleservices Ltd
156 Sonam Tiwari Tata Teleservices Ltd
157 Rahul Agrawal TCS Ltd
158 Rahul Khandelwal TCS Ltd
159 Ritica Mathur TCS Ltd
160 Vinay Kumar Gupta TCS Ltd
161 Yogesh Agarwal TCS Ltd
162 Ankit Khobragade Team Computers
163 Maryada Sharma Tech Mahindra Ltd
164 Sakshi Jain Tech Mahindra Ltd
165 Ankit Kaushik Tecnotree
166 Prateek Puri Goswami Tecnotree
167 Rahul Gupta Telecom Centres of Excellence(TCOE
168 Komal Sharma Ticket Please.com
169 Mayank Goel Ticket Please.com
170 Swati Singh Ticket Please.com
171 Gopeshwar Mahato Times Now
172 Ishan Kharhatkar Tirumala Seven Hills
173 Bhanu Pratap Transport Corporation of India
174 Kunal Upadhyay TTK Prestige Ltd
175 Maninder Pal Singh TTK Prestige Ltd
176 Sagar Madhware Value First
177 Abhishek Jain Verse Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
178 Ankit Sethi Verse Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
179 Pranay Nigam Verse Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
180 Priti Bhadoriya Verse Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
181 Shubham Tiwari Verse Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
182 Sourav Purakayastha Verse Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
183 Sushmita Sengupta Verse Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
184 Lalit Kumar Sharma Viraj Steel Ltd
185 Shipra Singh Vodafone Essar India Ltd
186 Suparna Das Vodafone Essar India Ltd
187 Sagar Madhware Voicefone
188 Renu Thakur Wipro Consumer Care Ltd
189 Sagar Deshpande Wipro Consumer Care Ltd
190 Vaibhav Shrivastav Wipro Consumer Care Ltd
BITM Campus Placement 2009-11
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Ayesha Tewary Firstsource Solutions Ltd
2 Hiral Karia Infosys Technologies Ltd
3 Khushboo Thakkar Infosys Technologies Ltd
4 Aashika Jain Infosys Technologies Ltd
5 Akul Moondra Infosys Technologies Ltd
6 Ashish Maheswari Infosys Technologies Ltd
7 Navneet Purohit Infosys Technologies Ltd
8 Neha Sehgal Infosys Technologies Ltd
9 Prashansa Sharma Infosys Technologies Ltd
10 Sidharth Arora Infosys Technologies Ltd
11 Somya Kalra Infosys Technologies Ltd
12 Surjit Singh LG Electronics Pvt Ltd
13 Durba Bose Bajaj Allianz LIC Ltd
14 Preeti Singh Bajaj Allianz LIC Ltd
15 Mansa Thakuriya Tally Solutions Ltd
16 Amrita Choudhury Jp Morgan India Services P Ltd
17 Akshay Malik Indus Towers Ltd
18 Ankur Mishra Huawei Technologies
19 Jyoti Chauhan Huawei Technologies
20 Seema Dhaniya Huawei Technologies
21 Abhishek Das Indus Towers Ltd
22 Alok Tripathi Indus Towers Ltd
23 Mayank Agrawal Indus Towers Ltd
24 Nishikant Shekhar Indus Towers Ltd
25 Radhika Shrivastava Indus Towers Ltd
26 Raja Ratogi Indus Towers Ltd
27 Sanjeet Behera Indus Towers Ltd
28 Vivek Maharshi Indus Towers Ltd
29 Satyajit Acharya Buongiorno Digital Innovation
30 Loveena James HCL Comnet Ltd
31 Nikunj Jain Photon Infotech Ltd
32 Vaninder Kaur Shapoorji Pallonji
33 Amit Mehta Enable M
34 Richik Ojha TCS Ltd
35 Ruchira Jain TCS Ltd
36 Vishal Thakur TCS Ltd
37 Deepshikha Thakur HCL Comnet Ltd
38 Ashish Singh Tata Technologies Ltd
39 Deepika Jain HCL Comnet Ltd
40 Garima Bhardwaj HCL Comnet Ltd
41 Mohd Arshad Raza HCL Comnet Ltd
42 Santu Paul HCL Comnet Ltd
43 Suhani Kharbanda HCL Comnet Ltd
44 Ujjwal Narayan HCL Comnet Ltd
45 Nilesh Mittal Tata Technologies Ltd
46 Amit Kumar Singh Tyco Electronics Ltd
47 Sandeep Raj ABG Shipyard
48 Manorama Behra DLF Pramerica
49 Mahima Shukla Naukri.com
50 Meet Shah Naukri.com
51 Deeksha Kharbanda Yes Bank
52 Apurva Khroo Buongiorno Digital Innovation
53 Arpit Patel Buongiorno Digital Innovation
54 Dixit Raheja Buongiorno Digital Innovation
55 Shilpa Khawas Buongiorno Digital Innovation
56 Swati Shrivastava Buongiorno Digital Innovation
57 Hitesh Chauhan I Comm Tele
58 Priya Sharma I Comm Tele
59 Rakesh Sahu Raychem RPG Ltd
60 Anupam Sahu Reliance Communications
61 Avi Dongre Reliance Communications
62 Namrata Poptani Reliance Communications
63 Niraj Kumar Reliance Communications
64 Piyush Singh Reliance Communications
65 Anshika Singh Future Group
66 Aritra Barmanray Future Group
67 Firosh Babu Tufropes Private Limited
68 Priyam Chittlangia Future Group
69 Mohsin Zargar IFB Industries Ltd
70 Richa Singh IFB Industries Ltd
71 Heena Mago Kotak Bank
72 Laveena Chaudhary Kotak Bank
73 Utkarsh Tiwari Kotak Bank
74 Himanshu Alwani Tyco Electronics Ltd
75 Bharti Chaudhary Pipal Research Analytics and Information Services India Private Limited
76 Prashant Sharma Pipal Research Analytics and Information Services India Private Limited
77 Praveen Tripathi Pipal Research Analytics and Information Services India Private Limited
78 Yash Jethani Pipal Research Analytics and Information Services India Private Limited
79 Amit Tiwari Dainik Bhasker
80 Anchal Kainthola Dainik Bhasker
81 Khushbu Garg Dainik Bhasker
82 Rahul Baluja Dainik Bhasker
83 Harshal Upasani HCL Infosystems Ltd
84 Vikas Singh HCL Infosystems Ltd
85 Anmol Sharma Infiniti Retail Ltd
86 Jasgeet Kaur Bagga Infiniti Retail Ltd
87 Shrikant Phalke Neterson Technologies
88 Shailja Samant Thomas Cook
89 Gaurav Kumar Astroyogi
90 Manish Kumar Astroyogi
91 Nitin Sharma Astroyogi
92 Nupur Verma Astroyogi
93 Gourav Goswami HCL Infosystems Ltd
94 Salesh.P HCL Infosystems Ltd
95 Vikrant Rai HCL Infosystems Ltd
96 Karan Shahi Microqual Techno Ltd
97 Prateek Yagnik Microqual Techno Ltd
98 Veenu Ahuja Microqual Techno Ltd
99 Sameer Goel Sistems Shyam Telecom(MTS)
100 Pavneet kaur Deloitte Consulting India Pvt Limited
101 Abheek Chatterjee Deloitte Consulting India Pvt Limited
102 Roli Khare Deloitte Consulting India Pvt Limited
103 Sagar Joshi Deloitte Consulting India Pvt Limited
104 Harshit Singh Convergent Communications
105 Prerna Singh Convergent Communications
106 Anita Mishra L&T Infotech Ltd
107 Tanuj Kumar L&T Infotech Ltd
108 Ravi Kant Yadav Atlas Copco
109 NIDHI TIWARI Atlas Copco
110 Amol Bhamare Associated Chemisol
111 Vibhakar Associated Chemisol
112 Anurag Shah Havells Ltd
113 Komal Prasad Park Hotel
114 Nupur Sharma Shining Consultant
115 Abhinav Saxena MK Technologies
116 Garima Gupta Opti Link Networks Pvt Ltd
117 Shashank Shah Opti Link Networks Pvt Ltd
118 Sonal Chopra Opti Link Networks Pvt Ltd
119 Siddharth Porwal Atlas Copco
120 Aarti Singh Avnet Technology Solutions
121 Varun Kumar Verma AXIS Bank
122 Abhishek Mohota Bell Ceramics
123 Kalpana Devi Bell Ceramics
124 Nisha Ojha Bell Ceramics
125 Piyush Kumavat Demag Cranes
126 Surabhi Khare Hindustan Motors Ltd
127 Shailja Brijwal Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
128 Kriti Srivastava Hypercity Retail Ltd
129 Prasun Ghosh Hypercity Retail Ltd
130 Priyanka Kharbanda Hypercity Retail Ltd
131 Yashasvi Sharma Hypercity Retail Ltd
132 Vineeta Rai ICICI Lombard
133 Arpita Shah IFB Industries Ltd
134 Prashanti Naik Indus Health Plus
135 Asha Devjani IntelliGroup Asia Pvt Ltd
136 Madhulika IntelliGroup Asia Pvt Ltd
137 Alok Singh Orient Technologies Pvt Ltd
138 Harpreet Singh Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited
139 Nitin Gogia Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited
140 Pramanshu Yadav Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited
141 RESHABH ARYAN Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited
142 Mrinal Mandar Richcore
143 Prabhakar Laddha Tata Bluescope Ltd
144 Madhur Jaiswal Aditya Birla Retail (More)
145 Yeshwant Singh Avnet Technology Solutions
146 Meenakshi Pradhan Buongiorno Digital Innovation
147 Sahil Sambyal Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
148 Ebrahim Popat People Infocom Pvt. Ltd. (Mauj)
149 Aakash Yadav Net Core Solutions Pvt Ltd
150 Gaurav Paneri Net Core Solutions Pvt Ltd
151 Saurabh Khemka Net Core Solutions Pvt Ltd
152 Rupinder Singh Protiviti Consulting Private Limited
153 Prashant Singh Parihar Technotree
154 Prasheel Gawali Technotree
155 Mangal Vijay Janalakshmi Financial Services
156 Manisha Soni Videocon Industries Ltd
157 Siddharth Sinhal Videocon Industries Ltd
158 Aakash Saxena Sai Infosystem(India) Ltd
159 Shubhangi Jain Sai Infosystem(India) Ltd
160 Priyesh Gupta Videocon Industries Ltd
161 Mayur Dixit Twin Engineers
162 Pritesh Jain Twin Engineers
163 Bhumika Agrawal Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd
164 Konika Banerjee Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd
165 Suvidha Srivastava Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd
166 Surupa Chakraborty Asit C. Mehta Investment Interrmediates Ltd.
167 Abhinav Kumar Bajaj Finserv
168 Sadhana Mandade Bajaj Finserv
169 Piyush Agarwal Cholayil Pvt Ltd
170 Ena Pundeer DB Schenker
171 Shridhar Jeloka DB Schenker
172 Dhawal Kirti Dish TV
173 Kalyan Das Dish TV
174 Manoj Tarani Dish TV
175 Priyesh Madhvi Hazel Infotech Ltd
176 Shikha Dixit Mahindra Holidays
177 Neitri Sharma Matrix Cellular International Services Pvt. Ltd
178 Saurabh Singhvi Onida (MIRC Electronics Ltd)
179 Pawan Gurnani Posiview Consulting
180 TARUNA CHAUDHARY Bogolik Software Solutions Pvt Ltd.("SOKRATI")
181 Akanksha Singh Tata Communication Ltd
182 Harneet Anand Tata Communication Ltd
183 Lovely Chauhan Tata Communication Ltd
184 Pooja Agarwal Tata Communication Ltd
185 Saloni Jain Tata Communication Ltd
186 Shefali Vats Tata Communication Ltd
187 Shruti Maheshwari Tata Communication Ltd
188 Anju Jogi Tulip Telecom Ltd
189 Gunjan Rana Tulip Telecom Ltd
190 Rupa Kumari Tulip Telecom Ltd
191 Hemant Denge Connectiva Systems
192 Rony Sharma Connectiva Systems
193 Snigdha Shukla Connectiva Systems
194 Savita Singh Elitecore Technologies Pvt Ltd
195 Shilpa Gubrele Elitecore Technologies Pvt Ltd
196 Akshat Yadav Matrix Cellular International Services Pvt. Ltd
197 Sumit Purandare Syntel Telecom Ltd
198 Vishal Ghule Syntel Telecom Ltd
199 Shreyas Purohit Tata Communication Ltd
200 Sneha Sharma Tata Communication Ltd
201 Gyanesh Agarwal Tulip Telecom Ltd
202 Jatin Malan Tulip Telecom Ltd
203 Navneet Shaunak Tulip Telecom Ltd
204 Navin Singh Wings iNet Technologies (I) Pvt. Ltd.
205 Nitin Kumar Singh Allahabad Bank
206 PRAGYA VERMA Talentica
207 Rashmi TATA McGraw-Hill Education
208 Mamta Bhuyan Club Mahindra
209 Megha Sharma Club Mahindra
210 Richa Kumari Club Mahindra
211 Rajeev Sharma Contakt Tech Solutions (I) Pvt Ltd
212 Sneha Kumari Contakt Tech Solutions (I) Pvt Ltd
213 Vipul Kumar Contakt Tech Solutions (I) Pvt Ltd
214 Praful Darekar TCI Freight
215 Khushboo Modi Ingram
216 Hima Singh Jayas DLF Pramerica
217 VIJAY RAGHAV Wdc IBM
218 MOHIT BHATIA Unplaced
219 SIRAT RAZA Unplaced
220 SONAL BHASEEN Unplaced
221 KANHAIYA PANDEY Sri Balaji Society, Pune
222 MEETU GUPTA Sri Balaji Society, Pune
223 Priyanka Bohra Self- Placed
224 Smita Patra Self- Placed
225 UJJAWALA ICERTIS Solutions(Self Placed)
226 Neha Pandey Self Placed (Sahayog Microfinance )
227 TEJESH VAZARKAR Self- Placed
228 PRACHI MAHESHWARI Self- Placed
229 Amit Sharma Self Placed
230 Pavneet kaur Deloitte Consulting India Pvt Limited
BITM Campus Placement 2008-10
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Aakash Agrawal Netcore Solutions
2 Abhishek Bansal TVS NET
3 Abhishek Jain Mauj Telecom
4 Abhishek Singh 6D Tech
5 Abhishek Sinha Netcore Solutions
6 Aditi Ambastha Hurix System
7 Aditya R Mahakulkar Comba Telecom
8 Ajay Kumar SIPL
9 Ajay Rana Tech Mahindra
10 Alankar Sharma Uniconnect
11 Alok Mukim Netcore Solutions
12 Alok Shrivastava Apalya Technologies
13 Amandeep Poonia Contakt
14 Amol Rathi Aditi Technologies
15 Anamika Vishwakarma Tech Mahindra
16 Ankit Sharma Netcore Solutions
17 Ankur Sharma Nmtronics
18 Anshul Singh TVS NET
19 Anup Pandey Technotree
20 Archit Sarwal Primus
21 Arpit Jain Techshaatra
22 Arunabh Chakravarty Astroyogi
23 Ashish Kumar Progressive IT
24 Baijnath Mandal ProtechSoft
25 Chetan Sharma TVS NET
26 Chitra Patle Pipal Research
27 Devpura Bhavesh Drop
28 Dharani G HCL Comnet
29 Gaurav Kotadia Micromax
30 Gaurav Kumar Singh Osiyan
31 Gopal Kumar SMS Country
32 Harnish Kaur Bhatia K D College of Engg
33 Hemant Kumar Mehta Tulip Telecom
34 Ishan Sharma Apalya Technologies
35 Kumar Manish Drop
36 Kunal Sharma Total Presentations
37 Lokesh Gupta Dish TV
38 Manik Gupta Drop
39 Manvi Gupta Comba Telecom
40 Mayank Gandotra Apalya Technologies
41 Mayank Joshi Ramboll IMI
42 Neel Raj Gupta SMS Country
43 Neha Jadav HCL Comnet
44 Neha Pandey Cellent
45 Nisha Sharma Opportune Consultants
46 Nishant Paliwal Sec Communication
47 Nishtha Agarwal Intelligroup
48 Nitin Dhama Avhan Technology
49 Nitin Umredkar 6D Tech
50 Parag Lakhe S.K.International
51 Parul Goyal Avnet
52 Piyush Kumar Chandrakar Ingram Micro
53 Piyush Shrivastava Osiyan
54 Pradeep Kumar TVS NET
55 Priyanka Bumb Tech Mahindra
56 Priyanka Chandrakar SMS Country
57 Priyanka Singh Micro Qual
58 Punit Dixit Team Computers
59 Rachit Joshi Tech Mahindra
60 Rahul Gaikwad Netcore Solutions
61 Rakesh Sonar Micromax
62 Rakhee Sonkhla Comba Telecom
63 Rakhi Yadav Tulip Telecom
64 Rama Krishna Reddy Osiyan
65 Rashmi Tiwari SMS Country
66 Rasika Sawalkar Cellent
67 Ravi Wadhwani Progressive IT
68 Rishi Soni TVS NET
69 Ritesh Soni Comba Telecom
70 Rounak Talwar Astroyogi
71 Ruchika Kalsi TVS NET
72 Sameer Ashok Valokar Cellcast
73 Sanchit Tak Astroyogi
74 Sandeep Pare Comba Telecom
75 Sandeep Ranjan Contakt
76 Sandeep Sisodia Dish TV
77 Shubham Gupta Avnet
78 Siddharth Chowdhary Sec Communication
79 Subhasis Ghosh SMS Country
80 Sudhir Aswani Data Patterns
81 Sumit Naredi Tech Mahindra
82 Sumit Sadda Team Computers
83 Suprita Das Vaishnav Pipal Research
84 Swati Vaid Osiyan
85 Tejender Kumar Pipal Research
86 Vaibhav Bhatt Micromax
87 Vaibhav Tiwari Contakt
88 Vandana Mishra Vally Telegence
89 Varun Jain SMS Country
90 Vijay Kumar Singh Patel Cellent
91 Vikas Sharma Tata Technologies
92 Vikas Sharma Team Computers
93 Vineet Kumar Netcore Solutions
94 Vishal Visht Nmtronics
95 Vivek K. Jaiswal Contakt
96 Vivek Kumar Infogain
97 Vivek Muchrikar TVS NET
98 Vrigu dey 6D Tech
99 Abhineet Pathak Electrotherm
100 Abhishek Joseph Dainik Bhaskar
101 Abhishek Sharma Videocon Retail
102 Aditya Mathur Tulip Telecom
103 Amit Tiwari Drop
104 Anirudh Singh Chouhan Drop
105 Ankur Asati Domino Printech
106 Ankur Dixit Alankit
107 Anshul Tripathi Surya Roshni
108 Ashish Kumar Shukla Drop
109 Basant Kabra Drop
110 Chinmaya Jangid Drop
111 Chouhan Kalpesh R South India Bank
112 Danish Ahmed Avhan Technology
113 Daulat Singh Jhala Drop
114 Debendu Nag Forbes Marshall
115 Deepak Govind Rao Stanley Works
116 Deepak Shukla FEC
117 Deepti Goyal Drop
118 Deevanshu Saxena DMV
119 Dundiraj Gawade Mather & Platts
120 Gajraj Ashok Gaikwad Mahindra Finance
121 Gaurav Kumar Cholayil
122 Gaurav R. Desai British Paints
123 Gunjan Agrawal Mather & Platts
124 Harshit Kumar Samratwar Drop
125 Hitesh Pitroda Aster Tele Services
126 Indra Vikram Singh Parihar HCL Infosystems
127 Kapil Choudhary Drop
128 Kashif Ahmed Cargill Foods
129 Ketan Deshmukh Sahara Asset
130 Khushboo Jain Slonit
131 Kripa Subramanian Sify Technologies
132 Lipsa Swain LG Electronics
133 M. Keerthi Videocon Retail
134 Manish Goel Khaitan
135 Manish Kr. Chandrawanshi Electrotherm
136 Manmohan Sharma Drop
137 Marut Sandhir Rishab Industries
138 Mehrin Zeba Tulip Telecom
139 Mohd. Rashid SaraPlast
140 Mona Khatri Varroc
141 Mradula Bundela Hindustan Motors
142 Nayan Deep Kaur Times Group
143 Neha Saraswat MSR Consultants
144 Neha Tiwari MNS Consultancy
145 Nitesh Jain Bajaj Auto Finance
146 Nitin Kumar Sahu Helix Tech
147 Pawan Sharma Net Core
148 Pooja Jain Eli Lilly
149 Pragya Kharya Drop
150 Prajakta Nichle Sakal times
151 Prakash Choudhary Drop
152 Rahul Sharma Exide Batteries
153 Rajesh Yadav Mather & Platts
154 Ram D. Pimplapure Stanley Works
155 Randhir Kumar Lithan
156 Ranjeeta Purohit Advent
157 Richa Rastogi Mata Securities
158 Richa Tiwari ICICI Securities
159 Ridhi Poddar WebWorx
160 Ritu Agrawal Drop
161 Rohit Singh Alankit
162 S. Sajith Kumar Drop
163 Sankalp Bajpai Drop
164 Santosh Kumar Gupta HCL Infosystems
165 Satish Madhav Dube Deutsche Bank
166 Saurabh Pandey LG Electronics
167 Shashank Purohit Drop
168 Shilpa Mehra Piramal
169 Shilpi Gupta ICICI Securities
170 Smita Mishra Eli Lilly
171 Sonam Arora Deutsche Bank
172 Sourabh Shrikant Gadkari HCL Infosystems
173 Sourabh Shrimali Drop
174 Srimoy Behera Net Core
175 Supreet Kaur Fullerton Securities
176 Sushil Kumar Aster Tele Services
177 Suyesh Jain Drop
178 Tushar Nalgundwar Net Core
179 Udit Gupta Mather & Platts
180 Unmesh Suresh Raj hans FEC
181 Vaibhav Bhandari Arshiya Logitics
182 Vikash Kumar Helix Tech
183 Vinay Upadhyay Total Presentatiom
184 Vindhya Dutt Dubey Sundaram Fasterners Ltd
185 Vinimay Kumar L & T Infotech
186 Vivek Ravi Think Tank
187 Vivek Tiwari SaraPlast
188 Vivek Yadav LG Electronics
189 Yogesh D. Varhadpande Bajaj Auto Finance
190 Yogesh Nahata Hindustan Motors
191 Yoginder Punia Surya Roshni
192 Damodar Reddy Alogrithm Software
193 Samip Yajnik HCL Technologies
194 Shilpi Singhal Citi Finance
195 Amey Madhav Joshi HCL Technologies
196 Divya Singh Reliance Infra
197 Lokesh Bhansali Arshiya Logistics
198 Munish Saini Viraj Steel
199 Rakesh Kumar Viraj Steel
200 Sarang S. Wadyalkar Arc Advisory Group
201 Suryakant Jaiswal Intercom
202 Deepesh Lakhera Net Core
203 Garima Paliwal Photon Infotech
204 Himanshu I. Paliwal Protech Soft
205 Lakshmi Narayan Pandey Persistent
206 Pooja Agarwal TCS E Serve
207 Ramanjot Kohli Intelligroup
208 Saurabh Shrivastava Intelligroup
BITM Campus Placement 2007-09
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Abhilasha Chhikara Microqual Techno Pvt. Ltd
2 Ajeet Singh Saluja Toshniwal Controls
3 Alok Sarda E - Serve International (Citigroup)
4 Amit Jain Connectiva Systems
5 Aniruddha Gillarkar Perlos Telecommunication
6 Anju Verma Essar Telecom Infrastructure Ltd.
7 Ankita Agrawal Sankalp Tech Computer Systems
8 Ankita Juneja Astute Systems
9 Ankur Surana My Genie Systems & Solutions
10 Anshul Kapoor Persistent Systems
11 Anshul Sharma Astute Systems
12 Anshul Singh Tomar Pyro Networks Ltd.
13 Anupam Solanki Protiviti Consulting
14 Anushree Dubey Unicel Technologies
15 Aparna Mishra My Genie Systems & Solutions
16 Ashish Itankar Supreme Petrochemicals
17 Ashish Maithil Quassar Innovation
18 Bablu Prasad Monarch Innovative
19 Balaji . A Uniconnect Sim Pvt. Ltd.
20 Chandan Singh Quassar Innovation
21 Deepak Sharma Cable & Wireless India Pvt. Ltd
22 Dharti Trivedi GTL
23 Dinesh Songire Tech Mahindra
24 Divya Goyal GCI Collabera
25 Ekta Singh Bridge2Tech
26 Garima Sharma Sri Balaji Society, Pune
27 Gaurav Bhattacharjee Aviva India
28 Gaurav Jain Microqual Techno Pvt. Ltd
29 Gauri Gohokar Benelec Infotech
30 Jaykumar Shrisukhramdasji Essar Telecom Infrastructure Ltd.
31 Justin Thomas Protiviti Consulting
32 Kapil Gite I Comm Tele Systems
33 Ketan Tiwari Backman Coulter
34 Kiran Alatgi Amdocs
35 Krishma Agarwal Microqual Techno Pvt. Ltd
36 Manish Singh 24 Frames Digital
37 Mayank Singh Raychem RPG Ltd.
38 Md. Anwarul Siddique Cargill Foods
39 Md. Manauwar Rizwi Pyro Networks Ltd.
40 Md. Mobeen Zafar Ramboll IMISoft Pvt. Ltd.
41 Monish Mandal Tech Mahindra
42 Neeraj KumarJain Mauj Telecom Pvt. Ltd.
43 Neha Gangele Webworx India
44 Neha Tripathi Wizz o Tech
45 Nikhil Puranik Cadbury India
46 Nilesh Chourasia Printune
47 Nirmal Mehta My Genie Systems & Solutions
48 Nitika Luhadiya Protiviti Consulting
49 Payal Domadia Aircel Ltd.
50 Piyush Sharma Pipal Research
51 Pratik Chimote Credit Suisses
52 Priya Jain Astute Systems
53 Priyanka Ganguly ANB Consultancy
54 Priyanka Tamrakar GCI Collabera
55 Rahul Anand Bade Sri Balaji Society, Pune
56 Rahul Tiwari Caddons Computer Services
57 Rakesh Sarin Essar Telecom Infrastructure Ltd.
58 Rashmi Bansal 24 Frames Digital
59 Rashmi Sadawarti Sri Balaji Society, Pune
60 Ravi Ranjan GCI Collabera
61 Richa Panwar Tech Mahindra
62 Ritesh Agarwal GCI Collabera
63 Rohit Agrawal Hindustan Motors
64 Rohit Thomas Tech Mahindra
65 Roopal Purohit Unicel Technologies
66 Ruchi Chauhan Tech Mahindra
67 Ruchika Soni Mphasis EDS
68 Samiksha Chauhan Astute Systems
69 Samridhi Chadha Infotek
70 Sanket Mankar Coffee Day Express
71 Saurabh Dawande Supreme Petrochemicals
72 Seema Singh SWAFE
73 Shilpa Waghdhare Perlos Telecommunication Pvt. Ltd.
74 Shraddha Mahale My Genie Systems & Solutions
75 Shweta Rathore Cargill Foods
76 Siddharth Srivastava Spectranet Ltd
77 Sonam Potdar Essar
78 Soniya Verma Pyro Networks
79 Sourabh Shrivastava My Genie Systems & Solutions
80 Subhrasankha Mohapatra Tech Mahindra
81 Sumit Shrivastav TATA Net (Nelco)
82 Swati Shete Axis Software
83 Tarun Sharma Nazara Technologies
84 Vaibhav Deshmukh Humming Bird
85 Vaibhav Vijay Chinchmalatpure Tata Consultancy Services
86 Veerbala Yadav Wizz o Tech
87 Vibhor Jain Ramboll IMISoft Pvt. Ltd.
88 Vikram Vardhan Vyom Labs
89 Vikrant Dadwal Connectiva Systems
90 Vishwa Deepak Tripathi Millenium Semiconductor
91 Yesha Patel SWAFE
92 Agwan Abrarahmed Uniconnect Sim Pvt. Ltd.
93 Dileep Varghese Connectiva Systems
94 Divya Singh Spectranet Ltd
95 Durga Sahu Monarch Innovative
96 Mayank Tomar Netcore Solutions
97 Md. Faiz Ahmed Reliance
98 Mohit Mehrotra SWAFE
99 Palak Midha KPIT Cummins
100 Ravi Thakur Caddons Computer Services
101 Shashwat Patra TQM Consultancy
102 Subhendu Barik Mobien Technology
103 Vishal Sharma Cargill Foods
104 Abhishek Jain Cera Sanitary Ware
105 Ankur Tiwari Netway India
106 Avinash Yadav Tyco Electronics
107 Chetan Batra Altruist Technologies
108 Jitendra Kumar I Comm Tele Systems
109 Nimish Gadwe N.K. Electronics
110 Nitin Rathi NSMG Engineers
111 Pradeep Chandwani Bank of Baroda
112 Pragalbh Selot Cethar vessel
113 Sankalp Saxena SWAFE
114 Sunil Dashora Connectiva Systems
115 Suyog Joshi Spectranet Ltd
116 Vidula Karandikar HCL Infosystems
117 Vishal Mehta Connectiva Systems
118 Abhishek Bhardwaj Qlogy Management Services Pvt. Ltd.
119 Abhishek Chafekar Qlogy Management Services Pvt. Ltd.
120 Alok Chandrakar Gyro Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
121 Atul Titare Monarch Innovative
122 Pankaj Chinchoriya Tata Teleservices
123 Piyush Kotecha Networth
124 Pooja Hotchandani Connectiva Systems
125 Preeti Gupta TTSL
126 Satish Behera Oriental Bank of Commerce
127 Sonali Salaria Wipro Infotech
128 Anshadha Dahima Tata Teleservices Maharashtra Ltd.
129 Astha Bhargava Poona School of Business
130 Jagriti Parsai ICICI Prudential
131 Mayank Shukla 3M India
132 Nidhi Sharma Mobien Technology
133 Nirav Khamker Tata Teleservices Ltd.
134 Padam Chawla TATA SKY
135 Prashant Bandelu Dainik Jagran
136 Praveen Kumar Jha DNS e Business
137 Rahul Jani Axis Bank
138 Ravi Murthy Zenith Computer
139 Sankalp Sharma Bajaj Allianz LIC
140 Swapnil Bhosle Supreme Petrochemicals
141 Yogesh Soni Supreme Petrochemicals
142 Jaya Srivastava Qlogy Management Services Pvt. Ltd.
143 Karan Handa Winspire
144 Makarand Kulkarni Amara Raja Batteries
145 Mikin Patel Pepsi
146 Mukesh Kumar Barasker Tata Bluescope Steel
147 Nalla Nagesh Electronica Mechatronica
148 Pallavi Thakur Spectranet Ltd
149 Radhika Tripathi ICICI Prudential
150 Rajan Sharma Inter Solar Systems Marketing Services
151 Rashmi Bodkhe Symbiotic Infotech
152 Samiksha Sharma Nillons Enterprises Ltd.
153 Samriti Bhushan Zycus Solutions
154 Sandeep kumar Hindustan Motors
155 Sonal Kathuria Axis Bank
156 Subhashish Saha Wipro Infotech
157 Subhranu Sain Supreme Petrochemicals
158 Sunny Kumar Videocon Pvt. Ltd.
159 Varun Sood Videocon Pvt. Ltd.
160 Vipin Purswani Bank Of Baroda
161 Abhinav Tiwari Trac Manufacturing Technology Pvt Ltd
162 Amandeep Singh Humming Bird
163 Anirudha Thakre Doshion
164 Anshul Gupta Reliance Life Insurance
165 Bhuvna Sharma 3 M India
166 Deepti Jain Tata Teleservices Ltd.
167 Harpreet Singh Saini 3 M India
168 Kanchan Shrivastava Cyber Media India Online Ltd.
169 Md. Sarfraz Mansoor Supreme Petrochemicals
170 Moumita Bhadra ISN DATA PROCESSING
171 Mudita Pandey S H Consultant
172 Rahul Sachdev Coffee Day Beverages
173 Rohit Sharma Cholamandalam
174 Shweta Sinha Spectranet Ltd
175 Sneha Chauhan Tata Telservices Maharasthra Ltd.
176 Sushmita Chowdhury Axis Bank
177 Swati Gupta HCL Infosystems
178 Vaibhav Shah Supreme Petrochemicals
179 Yogesh Thakur Convertech Equipment Solar Engg.
BITM Campus Placement 2006-08
S.No Name  Company Name
1 ABHISHEK SHARMA RELLIANCE COMMUNICATION
2 AMIT KUMAR SAHOO UNICONNECT
3 AMIT SINGH TULIP IT
4 ANKIT KUMAR DAVE HSBC
5 ANUJ JAIN SONATA SOFTWARE
6 APARNA SINGH MSPL
7 ARCHI SAXENA ICICI LOMBARD
8 ARINDAM SEN SATYAM
9 ASHISH CHAKRABARTY HCL INFOSYSTEMS
10 ASHISH JAIN ITISL
11 ASHISH KUMAR PATIL SHAPOORJI PALLONJI
12 DEVASHISH MOJUMDER TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
13 DIPANWITA BISWAS COMPULINK
14 DIWAKAR GOYAL TATA TELESERVICES
15 GAURAV SHUKLA TVS INTERCONNECT
16 GOPAL KHATRI BHARTI TELESOFT
17 HARISH GUPTA UNICONNECT
18 HARNEET SINGH LAMBA SATYAM
19 HARSH KHATWANI TVS INTERCONNECT
20 HARSHA SAHU DATAMATICS
21 JITENDRA ZAVERI TAFE
22 KAUSHIK MISHRA RAMCO SYSTEMS
23 KIRANKUMAR J. LOKHANDE TII MURUGAPPA
24 KOMILA SIDAR INTEC BILLING
25 MANDEEP BHANDARI TACO
26 MITUL MODESARA ELITECORE
27 MONISH DHABRE TVS INTERCONNECT
28 NARENDRA KUMAR MEEL SIERRA ATLANTIC
29 NAVIN KUMAR TII MURUGAPPA
30 NIDHI SHARMA IMI MOBILE
31 NINAD PAGEY TECH MAHINDRA
32 NISHITH KUMAR SINGH ELECTRO MARK
33 NITIN PATIL UNICONNECT
34 PALLAVI GUPTA HINDUSTAN MOTORS
35 PALLAVI PATHAK TATA TELESERVICES
36 PARAMJOT SINGH YES BANK
37 PRIYANKA GODSE XIUS
38 PUNEET VIJAYVERGIA TVS INTERCONNECT
39 PURUSHOTTAM KUMAR TECH MAHINDRA
40 RAJEEV KUMAR ALLIED DIGITAL
41 RAKESH KUMAR HINDUSTAN MOTORS
42 RAMDAS NETALKAR HSBC
43 RISHI GHURKA SATYAM
44 SANDEEP KUMAR DAS TVS INTERCONNECT
45 SAUMYA SHARAN BHARAT BIJLEE
46 SAURABH AGRAWAL TACO
47 SHISHANK TIWARI FINOLEX CABLES
48 SUMIT CHADHA LG ELECTRONICS
49 SUNIL PATRO ELECTROMARK
50 SWAPNIL SRIVASTAVA BHARTI TELESOFT
51 TITUS S KANNAN TEXITY
52 TUSHAR SOOD SHAPOORJI PALLONJI
53 VARUN AGRAWAL INDUSIND BANK
54 ARIJEET ROY MSPL
55 ARNAB GHOSH ICICI LOMBARD
56 BALA MURALI SATYAM
57 MOHAMMED MOSHIN HCL INFOSYSTEMS
58 AJAY MADAN ITISL
59 BRIJESH NAIR SHAPOORJI PALLONJI
60 ABHIJEET KUMAR SINGH TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
61 ABHISHEK KHARE TRF
62 AMIT KUMAR BERRY SIERRA ATLANTIC
63 ANIRUDHA SAO FEEDBACK CONSULTING
64 ANUBHAV CHATTERJEE TII MURUGAPPA
65 ANUMEHA SRIVASTAVA HCL INFOSYSTEMS
66 ARPIT DEORA ITISL
67 ASEEM CHOPDAR GE MONEY
68 ASHISH KUMAR SHARMA TIMES BROADBAND
69 ATUL SHARMA BOMBAY STORES
70 BAROON KUMAR SAH HCL INFOSYSTEMS
71 BASUKI NATH JHA TULIP IT
72 CHITRA SHARMA ELECTROMARK
73 DARSHNA BAJPAI IMI MOBILE
74 DEEPAK SINGH RAHANGDALE GTC INDUSTRIES
75 GAUTAM GROVER PUNJ LLYOD
76 HARSHIT SINGHAL BHARTI TELESOFT
77 JAI KISHAN VASWANI GE MONEY
78 JEEGNA MAVANI FEEDBACK CONSULTING
79 KUMARI SMITA TATA TELESERVICES
80 MAHENDRA KUMAR SONI SAH PETROLEUM
81 MANU SINGH SIERRA ATLANTIC
82 MATHANKUMAR J. SHAH SAH PETROLEUM
83 MAYANK SINGH PYRAMID RETAIL
84 MUKTIKETAN BEHERA DCBL
85 NEETU BHATIA NIHILENT TECHNOLOGIES
86 NEHA AGRAWAL BHARTI TELESOFT
87 NEHA GUNTHEY TATA AIG
88 NEHA SHARMA TECH MAHINDRA
89 NILESH KALBANDE SIERRA ATLANTIC
90 PALKA RAMSINGHANI HAPAG LLYOD
91 PAWAN KHOBARIYA SAH PETROLEUM
92 PIYUSH AGRAWAL HINDUSTAN MOTORS
93 PRATIBHA AGRAWAL SATYAM
94 PRAVEEN KUMAR OTIS
95 PURSHOTTAM SAHU TVS INTERCONNECT
96 RAHUL RAJ GTC INDUSTRIES
97 RAJAT DHAR CENTURION BANK OF PUNJAB
98 RAJIB ACHARI INFOMEDIA
99 RAM MOHAN WEBECOME
100 REENA GUPTA EASTERN CARGO
101 REENA RANI TATA TELESERVICES
102 SAIBAL GUHA FENESTA
103 SALONI BHATIA OZONE PHARMA
104 SANJAY RANE TAFE
105 SHANTANU DAS SAH PETROLEUM
106 SHEETAL PRASHAR PYRAMID RETAIL
107 SHIKHAR SHUKLA ALLIED DIGITAL
108 SHIVANI RAGHAV WEP PHERIPALS
109 SIDDHARTH SENGUPTA GERA DEVELOPERS
110 SONALI THAKUR SONATA SOFTWARE
111 SURENDRA SHARDA SHAPOORJI PALLONJI
112 SUSHIL KUMAR WIRE & WIRELESS
113 SWATI CHHABRA SIFY
114 TUSHAR GHOLSE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI
115 VAIBHAV SHARMA RELLIANCE COMMUNICATION
116 VIJAY GUPTA ESSEL GROUP
117 PRITESH MUTHA TII MURUGAPPA
118 ABHISHEK UDAY HCL INFOSYSTEMS
119 BHAWESH CHAWDA ITISL
120 SABAREESH K L GE MONEY
BITM Campus Placement 2005-07
S.No Name  Company Name
1 AAGMAN TIWARI DATAMATICS
2 AJIT KUMAR PIPAL RESEARCH
3 AMIT RANJAN SWARN SOFT
4 ANURADDHA GUPTA SIFY
5 ANURADHA SINGH FINOLEX PIPES
6 ASHISH GUPTA RAMCO SYSTEMS
7 BINESH PRABHA FREIGHT SYSTEMS
8 CHARU SHUKLA BHARTI TELESOFT
9 DEBABRATA MISHRA TAFE
10 DEEPAK KUMAR AGARWAL PIPAL RESEARCH
11 DEEPAK SOOD VARTHAMAN
12 DEEPAN VENKATESH TATA TELESERVICES
13 GAURAV MUDGIL SKODA AUTO
14 GAURAV SHARMA USHODAYA (ETV)
15 HARSHAL ASHOK DALVI INDCOM DIRECTORY
16 JALAJ DEOR LG ELECTRONICS
17 JOSEPH ANTHONY SIFY
18 KHUSHBOO GOEL SIFY
19 KUMAR M VASHISTHA JK TYRES
20 LONEY ROY IMS LEARNING
21 MAITRI RAMANI MODE MODULAR
22 MANAV BHARADWAJ TIMES OF INDIA
23 MANISH BHATIA E-VALUE SERVE
24 MITHU MISHRA CEASE FIRE
25 NAVNEET SINGH HARIKA SATYAM COMPUTERS
26 NEERAJ K JAWANJAL PROVOGUE
27 NEHA DADICH SATYAM COMPUTERS
28 NEHA SAXENA SIFY
29 PAMELA CHAKRABARTY DHL
30 PAROMITA DAS SATYAM COMPUTERS
31 PAYEL SAHA AIRCEL CELLULAR
32 PIYUSH CHANDRA JHA SATYAM COMPUTERS
33 PRIYANKA BANERJEE ITC
34 PUNEET YADAV PIPAL RESEARCH
35 R PRABHU VISHAY COMPONENTS
36 RAJYAGURU HARDIK VITAGE GROUP
37 RAKESH RAGHUWANSHI SIFY
38 REKHA KUMARI TULIP IT SERVICES
39 ROHAN SHETTY TVS INTERCONNECT
40 ROHINI PILLAI LIFE TREE CONVERGENCE
41 RUPESH AGARWAL INDIA BULLS
42 SANDEEP TIWARI MOTILAL SATYAM COMPUTERS
43 SANJEEV RAWAT RELIANCE ENARGY
44 SANTOSH KUMAR SAINT GOBIN
45 SATISH VIJAY MAGDUM SUZLON
46 SHAILANDER KUMAR HUTCHISON ESSAR
47 SHARAD GOEL SATYAM COMPUTERS
48 SHYAMSUNDER SINGH HCL TECHNOLOGIES
49 SUMEDH MISHRA INDIA BULLS
50 SUSHIL SREEKUMAR TVS INTERCONNECT
51 SWAATY NOOKALA SATYA SATYAM COMPUTERS
52 TANUSHREE ROY DIGITAL HUB
53 TRISHI VAID DIGITAL HUB
54 VIDIT TRIVEDI RAMCO SYSTEMS
55 VIJAYATA SRIVASTAVA SIFY
56 VIKRANT SINGHAL POWERWARE INTERNATIONAL
57 VISHAL WAGH TVS INTERCONNECT
58 YOGESH SHARMA SATYAM COMPUTERS
59 VARSHA JAIN TIMES OF INDIA
60 VENKATESH BADRINARAYANAN E-VALUE SERVE
61 ABHIJEET KUNTE NESTLE
62 ABHIJEET SHRIVASTAVA KSHITIJ INVESTMENT
63 ABHINAV SHARAN LG ELECTRONICS
64 ADITYA NATH MISHRA CITI BANK
65 AJIT KUMAR PANDEY CITI BANK
66 ALPESH JAIN PHILIPS ELECTRONICS
67 AMEYTINGARE C HDFC
68 ANIRUDH MUKHERJI STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
69 ANKITA BHATNAGAR BANK OF BARODA
70 ANUP KP PUNJ LLOYD
71 APEKSHA KALE CHOLAMANDALAM DBS
72 AVINASH SARDA METLIFE INSURANCE
73 BHUSHAN CHAVAN TVS MOTORS
74 DEBAJEET SATAPATHY ZENITH
75 DEEPTI AGRAWAL GOODYEAR
76 DEVESH KUMAR AGRAWAL CITIFINANCIAL SERVICES
77 FARAZ M YOUSUFF TRIDENT INFOTECH
78 GOUTAM GHOSAL SPENCER'S RETAIL
79 HEMANGINI VYAS SAMSHARA SHIPPING
80 JITENDRA SHARMA SWARN SOFT
81 MAHESH KUMAR PATIL HSBC SOFTWARE
82 MANISH VAISHYA PANTALOON RETAIL
83 MANVENDRA KUMAR SINGH BANK OF BARODA
84 MAYANK SAREEN BHARAT BIJLEE
85 MEHUL NAYAK GODREJ RETAIL
86 MUGDHA JHA CENTURION BANK
87 NAMRATA SINGH HDFC
88 NARIYANI MANJU RAMESH HSBC
89 P M ACHAIAH STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
90 PALLAVI CHAUHAN METLIFE INSURANCE
91 PANKAJ CHAVAN CITIFINANCIAL SERVICES
92 PIYUSH KUMAR SWARN SOFT
93 POOJA DUBEY ASAHI GLASS
94 PRATIK NARAIN GLOBAL TRUST BANK
95 PRATIK NARAIN GLOBAL TRUST BANK
96 PREETI NAYYAR HSBC
97 RAHUL R UTI BANK
98 RAJANEESH SINGH BANK OF BARODA
99 RAMAN DEEP GILL LIFESTYLE
100 RAMANKUMAR PATIL ACG GROUP
101 RICHA GUPTA TRIDENT INFOTECH
102 RICHA SINGH ICICI PRUDENTIAL
103 SANGEETA YADAV EMAMI
104 SARVESH SHARMA GE MONEY
105 SASWATEE HOTA TEAM COMPUTERS
106 SAURABH SHUKLA AMERICAN MEGATREND INC
107 SHUBH KHARBANDA PEROT SYSTEMS
108 SIDDHARTH SHARMA MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA
109 SONA MALLIKA ROY CHOLAMANDALAM
110 SUPRITA CHAUDHARY INDIA BULLS
111 SUROJIT SARKAR BHARATI AXA
112 SWEETY AGARWAL MOTILAL OSWAL SECURITIES
113 SYED ARAFATH INCAT(TATA TECHNOLOGIES)
114 VANDANA KUMARI BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE (BSE)
115 VINAY KUMAR M AXA
116 VISHAL DESHPANDE STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
117 VIKAS PANDEY HDFC
118 SUNDARA PRASAD STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
119 NETRA SHANTH BANK OF BARODA
BITM Campus Placement 2004-06
S.No Name  Company Name
1 A RAMANJANEYA SARMA DHANUS INFOTECH
2 A.DEEPAK TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
3 AATIF J. ANSARI TATA TECHNOLOGY
4 ABHIJIT PRASAD TOSHNIWAL GROUP
5 ABHINAV MISHRA SOFT CELL TECHNOLOGIES
6 ADITYA AGRAWAL SDG SOFTWARE
7 AISHWARYA SINGH INFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES
8 AJAY KUMAR SINGH GLOBAL SERVICES
9 AKASH ARORA NEWTRON ELECTRONICS
10 AMIT CHAUGULE NETSURF COMMUNICATION
11 AMIT GADE CADSOFT DESIGN
12 AMIT SAXENA SHREE RAM MULTITECH
13 AMITABH PATNAIK WEP PERIPHERLS
14 AMRIK VASHISHAT SPICE TELECOM
15 AMRITEN CHATTERJEE NEUTRON ELECTRONICS
16 ANKIT GIROTI B&K SECURITIES
17 ANKUR SAXENA TYCO ELECTRONICS
18 ANU MISHRA HCL
19 ANUP A PANT SOFTCELL TECHNOLOGIES
20 ANURAG SHARMA PAM NETWORKS
21 ASHISH C. KANE DISHNET WIRELESS
22 AVNEET MANCHANDA IT PEOPLE.COM
23 B.S VAMSI KRISHNA SPICE TELECOM
24 BHARGAV DESAI NEWTRON ELECTRONICS
25 BHAVNEET KAUR SERVION TECHNOLOGIES
26 BOKKA NAVEEN MASCON COMPUTER SERVICES LTD
27 C.T ADIL VALUE GROUP LTD
28 DEEPAK M GENESIS SOFTWARE
29 GAURAV MALHOTRA DSL SOFT
30 GAURAV SINHA VISUAL SOFT TECHNOLOGIES
31 GEORGE THOMAS INFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES
32 GUNNA REDDY EZONE SECURIES SOLUTION
33 GURURAJ. M TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICE
34 JAI ANANDAN.T TVS INTERCONNECT
35 JAYA HARYANI INFOMEDIA
36 KALASH UDHAPURE DATAMATICS
37 KAPIL CHAWDA TVS INTERCONNECT
38 KUNAL JANDIAL NETSURF COMMUNICATION
39 M.PAVAN KUMAR TOSHNIWAL GROUP
40 MADHURI BHOTIKA DATAMATICS
41 MASHISH SETH TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
42 MD SULTAN MOHIUDDEIN PAM NETWORKS
43 MD. SUFEEYAN KHAN IQARA TELECOM
44 MITHUN PRABHU RTS
45 MUKESH SHARMA SOFT CELL TECHNOLOGIES
46 NEERAJ KUMAR CHITTORA SPICE TELECOM
47 NILESH THAKUR SECURE SYNERGY
48 NISHANT TEKHRE SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD
49 P.S.S.VINOD I2 TECHNOLOGY INC
50 PALASH HAZARIKA INDIA INFOLINE.COM
51 PALLAVI SAURAB NAUKRI. COM
52 PAVAN KAMPLI VISUAL SOFT TECHNOLOGIES
53 PRASHANT SHARMA DISHNET WIRELESS
54 PRAVIN SHARMA HCL INFINITE
55 PREETAM SINGH INDIA INFOLINE SECURITY PVT LTD
56 PREETI.S MEGASOFT LTD
57 PRIYAMVADA MISHRA SATYAM COMPUTERS
58 PUNIT ARORA CELLEBRUM
59 RAHUL DAHAKE SPICE TELECOM
60 RAJESH KUMAR THOTA TCS
61 RAJKUMAR PRADHAN DISHNET WIRELESS
62 RAMAN KUMAR AGGARWAL TOSHNIWAL GROUP
63 RASHMI VINOD LASON
64 ROHIT BANSAL SPICE TELECOM
65 ROHIT MOHAN DISHNET WIRELESS
66 RUCHI GUPTA IT PEOPLE.COM
67 SACHIN S RAYKAR INFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES
68 SAI PAVAN KUMAR KEWILL SYSTEMS
69 SAINATH.M INFOSYS
70 SAIRAM MAMIDI SHREE RAM MULTITECH
71 SAIYED ASIFALI QUALCORE LOGIC
72 SAJAL SANAND PARAS TELECOM
73 SAJOON A.A NEWTRON ELECTRONICS
74 SAMEER KULKARNI SECURE SYSTEMS
75 SANDEEP SHARMA PARAS TELECOM
76 SANDIP KODALY CITY INFOSERVICES
77 SANGRAM BHONSLE TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
78 SARVESH LAWRANCE ADONIS ELECTRONICS PLTD
79 SATISH S MAIGUR YAHOO WEB SERVICES
80 SATYABRATA SAHOO ROCSYS TECHNOLOGIES
81 SAUMYA CHOUBEY GENSIS INTEGRATING SYS
82 SAURABH SARUPRIA PAM NETWORKS
83 SHANTANU KUNTE TATA TECHNOLOGIES
84 SHIV K DADHICH REDINGTON
85 SHIVARAMA KRISHNA SPICE TELECOM
86 SHOBIT AGRAWAL SHIVSAKTI CONSULTANT
87 SHRADDHA BHATNAGAR TVS INTERCONNECT
88 SUKHWINDER SINGH AUJLA SATYAM COMPUTERS
89 SUMIT KUMAR SINGH INDIA INFOLINE
90 SUMIT SAXENA SDG SOFTWARE
91 SUMIT SINGH ASTEK INFTEK
92 SUMITA PYXIS SYSTEMS
93 SUNIL NAIR AFTEK INFOSYS LTD
94 SUPREETHA BHAGATH TATA TECHNOLOGIES
95 SUPRIYA SRIVASTAVA INFOMEDIA
96 SUSHIL KUMAR REDINGTON
97 SUSHIL R. AGRAWAL FORTUNE INFORMATICS LTD
98 SWATI TANDON CITY INFOSERVICES
99 SWETA AGRAWAL IBM INDIA
100 T.VINOTH KUMAR INFOSYS
101 TUSHAR S. DAHAKE TVS INTERCONNECT
102 V. RAMAKRISHNA TVS INTERCONNECT
103 VAIBHAV MISHRA DISHNET WIRELESS
104 VAIBHAV PUROHIT DISHNET WIRELESS
105 VARGHESE PIPSON NEUTRON ELECTRONICS
106 VIHAR B. KODE NEWTRON ELECTRONICS
107 VIJAY SAROWA TIMES GROUP
108 VIJEET MALIK SINDROM TECHNOLOIES
109 VIKAS ATRI GEOMETRIC SOFTWARE
110 VIKRAM BHANDHARI TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
111 VIMAL JACOB THOMAS PRIMUS TELECOMUNICATIONS
112 VISHAL JAIN TVS INTERCONNECT
113 VIKRAM SOLOMON NETSURF COMMUNICATION
114 MURALI RAJAN CADSOFT DESIGN
115 GAURAV MALHOTRA SHREE RAM MULTITECH
116 KARTHIK TRIPATI WEP PERIPHERLS
117 SWETA SINGH SPICE TELECOM
118 SHILPI VERMA NEUTRON ELECTRONICS
119 RINI ANTHONY B&K SECURITIES
120 ABHIJIT KUMAR CONTINENTAL SURAKSHA
121 ABHISHEK BHATT REDINGTON
122 ANAND SINGH FORTUNE IT
123 ANKUR PATEL FORTUNE IT
124 ANOOP NAIR TIRUMALA 7 HILLS
125 ATUL BHAGMAR EXHIBITION INDIA LTD
126 ATUL KULKARNI GTL LTD
127 ATUL KUMAR CHHABRA DISHNET WIRELESS
128 D.VIJAY KPIT CUMMINS
129 DAIDIPYA PANWAR DISHNET WIRELESS
130 DEBABRATA CHAKARABORTY TOSHNIWAL CONTROLS
131 DEBASISH MISHRA BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BUREAU
132 DEEPAK DINESH DISHNET WIRELESS
133 DEEPAK GUPTA DISHNET WIRELESS
134 DEEPAK KUMAR UPADHAYAY FREIGHT SYSTEMS
135 DEEPAK MOTWANI NAUKRI. COM
136 HEMANT K SHARMA FEEDBACK CONSULTANCY
137 JASWINDER SINGH KAMBO DISHNET WIRELESS
138 KIRTI GUPTA DISHNET WIRELESS
139 KUNAL PRADHAN TOSHNIWAL CONTROLS
140 MANEESH KUMAR SAI GODREJ HICARE
141 MONISHA SARKAR INDIA BULLS
142 MRINAL CHATURVEDI ENDURANCE FITNESS CLUB
143 MUDIT NARIAN SHRAMA INDIA BULLS
144 NARENDRA SINGH BELL CERAMICS
145 PAYAS SINGHAL LOCUZ ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS
146 PRASANT KUMAR MISHRA TIRUMALA 7 HILLS
147 PRASHANT KUMAR NEUTRON ELECTRONICS
148 PRITAM KAD EXHIBITION INDIA LTD
149 PRIYANKA SHARMA HETTICH INTERNATIONAL LTD
150 PUSHPENDRA KUMAR TIWARI TIRUMALA 7 HILLS
151 RAHUL PETHANI BELL CERAMICS
152 RAJAT SHARMA INDIA BULLS
153 RAJEE BALACHANDRAN ELLY LILLY
154 RAJESH DUBEY BELL CERAMICS
155 RAJNISH KUMAR EASTERN CARGO
156 RAMCHANDRA GAONKAR DELLOITE
157 RIJO JOSEPH LG ELECTRONICS
158 RUCHI MISHRA EXHIBITION INDIA LTD
159 SANDEEP SURESH TOPALE LG ELECTRONICS
160 SHARIQ ISHITYAQ VIDEOCON INTERNATIONAL
161 SHIBY THOMAS EASTERN CARGO
162 SOUMYA RANJAN DAS FORTUNE INFORMATICS
163 TANMAY MISHRA SYNYGY INDIA
164 UTKARSH P. PATEL WEBIFY
165 VIDYA MADHAVAN GUPTA EQUITIES
166 VIJAY YADAV GTL
167 VIKAS MAURYA MPHASIS
168 VIKAS MEHROTRA INDIA BULLS
169 VIKRAM SEAHWAG SAHARA INDIA
170 VIKRANT RAGHAV DISHNET WIRELESS
171 YOGITA DISHNET WIRELESS
172 AMIT JAMES DISHNET WIRELESS
173 RAHUL KATHURIA KPIT CUMMINS
174 HIMANSHU AMAR PURI DISHNET WIRELESS
175 SHEETAL CHAUHAN TOSHNIWAL CONTROLS
176 RIDHI GANDHI BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BUREAU
177 ARUP GUPTA DISHNET WIRELESS
178 AMIT R.SHIARAMWAR L'OREAL INDIA PVT LTD
179 AMIT ROY GRASIM CEMENT INDUSTRIES
180 AMIT SHERIGAR CHESTERN MEGHRAJ
181 ANIL RANA INDIA BULLS
182 ANINDYA GHOSH STAR TV INDIA LTD
183 ANURODH SARDA HSBC
184 ARUN DATT PANTALOON RETAIL
185 ASHISH NATH METLIFE INSURANCE
186 ATUL ANAND INDIA BULLS
187 AVINASH TIWARI NAUKRI.COM
188 AYUSH GOSWAMI SHAREKHAN SECURITIES
189 BHUTADA DHEERAJ V NESTLE
190 BINYL KOSHY MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA
191 BISWAKESH TRIPATHY NAUKRI.COM
192 CHAITALI ROY ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE
193 CHANCHAL GUPTA EVALUE SERVE
194 D. YELLA REDDY WOODLAND
195 DEBANKUR MAJUMDAR NSE
196 DINESH SINGH INDIA BULLS
197 ESHA JAMWAL CITI BANK
198 EVA JAMWAL CITI FINANCIAL
199 GAJENDRA SINGH HINDUSTAN COMPOSITE
200 GAURAV MALHOTRA CITI FINANCIALS
201 GAURAV MEHTA PT EDUCATION
202 HITENDRA PATEL INDIA BULLS
203 HITESH SONI CITI BANK
204 JYOTI SONJE ABN AMRO
205 K.DEEPTI BANK OF BARODA
206 KAVITA SHARMA INDIA BULLS
207 MANAS GROVER INDIA BULLS
208 MUNEESH PHULL SAMSARA SHIPPING
209 NAIMISHA DESAI INDIA BULLS
210 NEHA CHIKARA CITI FINANCIAL
211 NISHANT SHARMA NESTLE
212 NITIN SHARMA PROVOGUE INDIA LTD
213 PARVESH KUMAR SAINI INDIA BULLS
214 PRAVEEN CHAUHAN UTI
215 R V RAMAKANTH NAUKRI.COM
216 RAHUL K SHARMA HDFC BANK
217 RAVAL PRACHET K ASHIAN TOWN VILLA
218 RAVI SHEKHAR SHARMA NAUKRI.COM
219 RICHA ARORA SAMSARA SHIPPING
220 ROHIT BHARGAVA KAYMO FASTENER COMPANY
221 SANGEETA KAUL METLIFE INSURANCE
222 SAURABH RANA CENTURION BANK
223 SHIVANEE SHIRGAONKAR TIMES OF INDIA
224 SHWETA SAXENA NAUKRI.COM
225 SOUMYA RANJAN NANDA METLIFE INSURANCE
226 SOUNAK ROY INDIA BULLS
227 SOURAV NANDY LG ELECTRONICS
228 SUJITH V ASHOK LEYLAND FINANCE
229 SUSHEN KUMAR BANERJEE LG ELECTRONICS
230 TARUN KUMAR ADLABS FILMS
231 TARVINDER KAUR CITI FINANCIAL SERVICES
232 THOTAPALLI SAI KISHORE WOODLAND
233 TUSHAR SARKAR INDIA BULLS
234 UJJWAL Y.GOGOI OIL INDIA LTD
235 Y VENKATA SURYA KIRAN WAY2WEALTH
236 ZENIFAR KHAN NAUKRI.COM
237 YOGESH GUPTA TIMES OF INDIA
BITM Campus Placement 2003-05
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Abhijit Prasad Toshniwal Group
2 Abhijit Kumar Continental Suraksha
3 Abhinav Mishra Soft Cell Technologies
4 Akash Arora Newtron Electronics
5 Mrinal Chaturvedi Endurance Fitness Club
6 Amit Chaugule NetSurf Communication
7 Amitabh Patnaik WeP Peripherls
8 Anurodh Sarda HSBC
9 Ashish c. Kane Dishnet Wireless
10 Bhavneet Kaur Servion Technologies
11 B.S Vamsi Krishna Spice Telecom
12 Chaitali Roy ICICI Prudential Life Insurance
13 Deepak Motwani Naukri. Com
14 Bhargav Desai Newtron Electronics
15 Dinesh Singh India Bulls
16 Esha Jamwal Citi Bank
17 Amit Gade Cadsoft Design
18 Hitesh Soni Citi Bank
19 Jyoti Sonje ABN Amro
20 Kalash Udhapure DataMatics
21 Kaustubh Narkar Bajaj Auto
22 Vihar B. Kode Newtron Electronics
23 Kunal Jandial NetSurf Communication
24 Shantanu Kunte Tata Technologies
25 Gururaj. M Tata Consultancy Service
26 M.Pavan Kumar Toshniwal Group
27 Mahesh Biradar Transport Corparation of India Ltd (TCIL)
28 Makarand Karambelkar Kores India ltd
29 Methe Sangaram Rohit Rubber Industries
30 Monisha Sarkar India Bulls
31 Nishant Tekhre Solutions India Pvt Ltd
32 Palash Hazarika India Infoline.com
33 Praveen Chauhan UTI
34 Preetam Singh India Infoline Security Pvt Ltd
35 Rahul K Sharma HDFC Bank
36 Rajee Balachandran Elly Lilly
37 Vijeet Malik Sindrom Technoloies
38 Ritesh Kumar Getit Yellow Pages
39 Ruchi Mishra Exhibition India Ltd
40 Shivarama Krishna Spice Telecom
41 Sajal Sanand Paras Telecom
42 Sandeep Sharma Paras Telecom
43 Sushil Kumar Redington
44 Gaurav Malhotra Citi Financial
45 Sai Pavan Kumar Kewill Systems
46 Nilesh Thakur Secure Synergy
47 Sameer Kulkarni Secure Systems
48 Satish S Maigur Yahoo Web Services
49 Vijay Yadav GTL
50 Vikas Atri Geometric Software
51 SaiRam Mamidi Shree Ram Multitech
52 Sandip Kodaly City Infoservices
53 Shivanee shirgaonkar Times of India
54 Sumita Pyxis Systems
55 Sushil R. Agrawal Fortune Informatics Ltd
56 Vijay Sarowa Times Group
57 Vishal Guleri Professional Tutorials
58 Wasif Rasool Magma Leasing
59 Vishal Jain TVS Interconnect
60 Aditya Agrawal SDG Software
61 Anu Mishra HCL
62 Ashish Nath Metlife Insurance
63 Atul Bhagmar Exhibition India Ltd
64 Bokka Naveen Mascon Computer Services Ltd
65 C.T Adil Value Group Ltd
66 Eva Jamwal Citi Financial
67 Gaurav Mehta PT Education
68 Gaurav Sinha Visual soft Technologies
69 Gunna Reddy Ezone Securies Solution
70 Jaya Haryani Infomedia
71 Madhuri Bhotika DataMatics
72 Mithun Prabhu RTS
73 Mudit Narian Shrama India Bulls
74 Mukesh Sharma Soft Cell Technologies
75 Nalawade Sanket Vidyut Metalics
76 Narendra Singh Bell Ceramics
77 Neha Chikara Citi Financial
78 Pallavi Saurab Naukri. Com
79 Pavan Kampli Visual soft Technologies
80 Ankit Giroti B&K Securities
81 Gaurav Malhotra DSL Soft
82 Sumit Kumar Singh India Infoline
83 Vidya Madhavan Gupta Equities
84 Payaj Vijayvargya Continental Suraksha
85 Pritam Kad Exhibition India Ltd
86 Rahul Pethani Bell Ceramics
87 Rajat Sharma India Bulls
88 Rajesh Dubey Bell Ceramics
89 Raman Kumar Aggarwal Toshniwal Group
90 Rashmi Vinod Lason
91 Rijo Joseph LG Electronics
92 Saiyed Asifali Qualcore Logic
93 Sajoon A.A Newtron Electronics
94 Sangeeta Kaul Metlife Insurance
95 Satyabrata Sahoo Rocsys Technologies
96 Sarvesh Lawrance Adonis Electronics PLtd
97 Shariq Ishityaq Videocon International
98 Pravin Sharma HCL Infinite
99 Shobit Agrawal Shivsakti Consultant
100 Shiv K Dadhich Redington
101 Sujith V Ashok Leyland Finance
102 Sumit Saxena SDG Software
103 Sumit Singh Astek Inftek
104 Supriya Srivastava Infomedia
105 Supreetha Bhagath Tata Technologies
106 Swati Tandon City Infoservices
107 V. Ramakrishna TVS Interconnect
108 Vaibhav Purohit Dishnet Wireless
109 Vikas Mehrotra India Bulls
110 Vikram Seahwag Sahara India
111 Vimal Jacob Thomas Primus Telecomunications
112 Vinay Wakodikar HCL
113 Amit Saxena Shree Ram Multitech