Campus Placement 2016-2018

  • home
  • Campus Placement
  • Campus Placement 2016-2018

Campus Placement 2016-2018

List of students of Balaji Institute of Telecom & Management (BITM), Sri Balaji Society, Pune who have been placed with top notch companies as on 26th January 2018. And all this, much before the batch is to graduate in May 2018!

BITM Campus Placement 2016-2018
S.No Name  Company Name
1 Abhishek Kumar ABEC - ITE Group 
2 Indrajeet Singh Panwar ABEC - ITE Group 
3 Poorvi Suhane ABEC - ITE Group 
4 Swapnil Mahajan ABEC - ITE Group 
5 Rajasekar.R All Cargo Logistics Ltd.
6 Akash Naidu Aloha Technology
7 Payal Tiwari ANAROCK Property Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
8 Shruti Chawla ANAROCK Property Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
9 Ipsita Chatterjee AO Smith Ltd
10 Arpit Harsh APL Apollo Tubes Ltd
11 R. Vel Murugan APL Apollo Tubes Ltd
12 Sanchit Modi APL Apollo Tubes Ltd
13 Neha Mishra Aptech Pvt Ltd
14 Rohit Pandey Aptech Pvt Ltd
15 Abhishek Yennam Aquarius Ventures
16 Richa Bachotiya Aquarius Ventures
17 Priya Chouhan Arshiya Limited
18 Lakshaya Agarwal Asian Paints Lmited
19 Mohit Mangal Asian Paints Lmited
20 Chaitanya Gaikwad Bajaj Electricals Limited
21 Nikhil Singhal Bharat Financial Inclusion Limited
22 Nitin D Tijare Bharat Financial Inclusion Limited
23 Shashank Saxena Bharat Financial Inclusion Limited
24 Sohit Burnwal Call Health Services Pvt Ltd
25 Chirag Wadhwani Capital First Limited
26 Umang Soni Capital First Limited
27 Pritam Kishor CavinKare Pvt.Ltd
28 Rahul Borkar Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited
29 Samiksha Bihare Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited
30 Ambar Jain Data Bridge Market Research Private Ltd
31 Achal Jain EASF Ltd
32 Alka Dewangan Exclusife Technosoft Pvt Ltd
33 Anurag Ajmera Exclusife Technosoft Pvt Ltd
34 Chinmay Didwania Frost & Sullivan
35 Saurabh Ramchandra Patil Frost & Sullivan
36 Swetansha Chauhan GD Research Center Pvt. Limited
37 Hussain Sattuwala GEP Worldwide
38 Bhavna Verma GlobeSecure Technologies Private Limited
39 Monika Kumari Grundfos
40 Abhishek Wadodkar Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd (AMUL) 
41 Pratiksha Shukle H&R Johnson Ltd
42 Prachitee Atkari HDFC Bank Limited
43 Rakshandha Sahitya HDFC Bank Limited
44 Tanuja Kunkal HDFC Bank Limited
45 Amarshri Bilaiya Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd
46 J. Harshita Rao Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd
47 Pattan Mehraj Khan Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd
48 Bhagyesh Kukadia ICICI Bank Ltd
49 Kaushik Saha ICICI Bank Ltd
50 Ravi Bhushan Rai ICICI Bank Ltd
51 Vikky Nagar ICICI Bank Ltd
52 Lakshyata Gehlot ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co Ltd
53 Diksha Sahajra ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd
54 Jasmeet Kaur Chanay ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd
55 Saumya Minocha ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd
56 Ankita Rathore ICICI Securities Limited
57 Rahul Mundhra ICICI Securities Limited
58 Seemantika Malkotiya ICICI Securities Limited
59 Shubham Arvind Wankhede ICICI Securities Limited
60 Utkarsh Dadhich ICICI Securities Limited
61 Abhaya Umeshrao Dhenge IFB Industries Ltd
62 Mahale Sujeet Suresh Indegene Lifesystems Pvt Ltd
63 Aakruti Mundhra Indusind Bank Ltd
64 Sarasiya Niravkumar Nareshkumar Indusind Bank Ltd
65 Gaurav Singh Kohaal Infiniti Retail Ltd
66 Abhinav B. Patil Infosys Ltd
67 Akansha Sharma Infosys Ltd
68 Anish Nadar Infosys Ltd
69 Bhavesh Yeole Infosys Ltd
70 Hussain Sattuwala Infosys Ltd
71 Md Shadab Alam Infosys Ltd
72 Rupal Chaudhary Infosys Ltd
73 S.Ram Naresh Infosys Ltd
74 Shivam Sharma Infosys Ltd
75 Sumant Pandey Infosys Ltd
76 Sushmita Singh Infosys Ltd
77 Koya Kumbhare Karvy Group
78 Kunal Verma Kent RO Systems Ltd.
79 Prakhar Jain Kent RO Systems Ltd.
80 Ravi Kumar Dixit Kent RO Systems Ltd.
81 Agniv Kundu Knack Systems
82 Rajat Shrivastava Kolte Patil Developers Ltd
83 Tanya Chaurasia Kolte Patil Developers Ltd
84 Amit Nahar Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited
85 Nidhi Gupta Man Trucks India Pvt. Ltd.
86 Vaibhav Markhande Matrix Comsec
87 Alok Kumar Jha McNROE Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd
88 Shantanu Yadav McNROE Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd
89 Aman Ramnani Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetable Pvt Ltd
90 Amit Pujari Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetable Pvt Ltd
91 Ankur Khantwal Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetable Pvt Ltd
92 Ayushi Rathi Narnolia Securities Limited 
93 Raj Kamal S Naukri.com (Infoedge)
94 Arooz Fatemah Netscribes (India) Pvt. Ltd.
95 Ravi V. Shende Netscribes (India) Pvt. Ltd.
96 Sarvesh Suryakant Gad Netscribes (India) Pvt. Ltd.
97 Sneha S. Nigade Netscribes (India) Pvt. Ltd.
98 Triptesh Sutar Netscribes (India) Pvt. Ltd.
99 Aditya Bhosle Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd. (Nilons Group)
100 Arya Sahu Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd. (Nilons Group)
101 Satbinder Kaur Nilons Enterprises Pvt Ltd. (Nilons Group)
102 Yash Bahuguna Nippon Paint (India) Private Limited
103 Tripurari Kumar Jha NoPaperForms Solutions Pvt. Ltd
104 Ashlesha S. Lende Novire Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
105 Dalvi Sandesh Shivaji Novire Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
106 Jatin Thakkar Novire Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
107 Parul Ahirwar Ola Tech Solutions
108 Mangesh N Nakade Om Logistics Limited
109 Amitesh Awasthi Oxford University Press
110 Apurva Deshmukh Oyo Rooms
111 Kritika Khatri Oyo Rooms
112 Shivani Jitu Mistry Oyo Rooms
113 ankit pashine Parle Elizabeth Tools Pvt. Ltd. (Parle Global Technologies)
114 Mohd Adil Shaikh Parle Elizabeth Tools Pvt. Ltd. (Parle Global Technologies)
115 Aruna Vishwakarma Phillip Capital Ltd
116 Rajat Sharma Phillips Machine Tools India
117 Gour Piyush Arvind Piramal Housing Finance
118 Shalini Jha Preethi Kitchen Appliances Pvt Ltd.
119 Aastha Bhatt Progility Technologies Pvt Ltd
120 Rohit Nagar Koti Progility Technologies Pvt Ltd
121 Garima Verma Raheja Universal
122 Arhant Jain Raheja Universal 
123 Sanchaya Sinha Ratan India
124 Almas Khan Reliance Capital Ltd.-Commercial & Home Finance
125 Mayank Gupta Reliance Capital Ltd.-Commercial & Home Finance
126 Sourav Das Reliance Capital Ltd.-Commercial & Home Finance
127 Ashish Pandey Reliance Nippon Life Insurance Company Limited
128 Faizahamad Isak Patel Reliance Nippon Life Insurance Company Limited
129 Harshul Gupta Reliance Nippon Life Insurance Company Limited
130 Pranjal Kachhwaha Reliance Nippon Life Insurance Company Limited
131 Priyanka Reliance Retail Ltd
132 Amit Kumar Roche Diabetes Care India Pvt Ltd
133 Shweta Pandey Savex Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
134 Saloni Maru SBI Life Insurance Co. Ltd
135 Gurpreet Singh Schindler India Pvt Ltd
136 Rakshit.B.Mulge Schindler India Pvt Ltd
137 Siddha Nandurkar Sonata Software Ltd
138 Aakruti Joshi SSI Schaefer Group
139 Swapnil Wade Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd
140 Abhinav Nayak Tata AIG General Insurance Company Ltd.
141 Apoorva Mittal Tata AIG General Insurance Company Ltd.
142 Ayush Kumar Mishra Tata AIG General Insurance Company Ltd.
143 Dhara Singh Tata AIG General Insurance Company Ltd.
144 Kumar Aashray Tata AIG General Insurance Company Ltd.
145 Vivek Singh Tata AIG General Insurance Company Ltd.
146 Ruchi Mishra Tata Motors Finance Limited
147 Mrunali  Bhotmage The Indian Express Pvt Ltd 
148 Kiran K Warule The Kaizen Institute
149 Gautam Kumar Transport Corporation of India (TCI)
150 Harsh Wardhan Singh Transport Corporation of India (TCI)
151 Rajat Saxena Transport Corporation of India (TCI)
152 Monica Dhariwal Ujjivan Small Finance Bank
153 Urvashi Pathak Ujjivan Small Finance Bank
154 Shivesh Shivam Umberato Ceramics International P Ltd
155 Diksha Joshi Unison Insurance Broking Services Private Limited
156 Saurabh S Patil Vistaar Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.
157 Rahul Sanjay Wagh Wipro Consumer Care & Lighting Ltd.