BITM
Sri Balaji Society, Pune
Go to Our Institutes
 Best MBA B School in Pune, India.

BATCHES RECRUITMENT HISTORY

Campus Placement : The Track Record for the Batches

Note: The links indicate the name and company at the time of campus placement. They don’t reflect where they have moved subsequently over the period of time.

Sl.
No.
Students Name Company Name
1 Mr. Abhishek 99Acres.com
2 Ms. Khara Monika Ketan 99Acres.com
3 Mr. Aviral Munot 99Acres.com
4 Ms. Madhumita Singh Atos Origin
5 Ankur Modanwal Axis Bank
6 Singh Pankajkumar Wakil Axis Bank
7 Bijikrishna Priyadarshani Majhee Axis Bank
8 Priyank Tiwari Axis Bank
9 Swadesh Patil Axis Bank
10 Jonathan Troilus Dias Axis Bank
11 Himanshu Shekhar Axis Bank
12 Neeraj Singh Nagarkoti Axis Bank
13 Mr. Nitesh Bachhawat Bajaj Finserv Ltd
14 Mr. Ankit Joshi Berger Paints Ltd.
15 Mr. Amit Kumar Yadav Bharti Airtel Ltd.
16 Mr. ARUN NAIR Birla Sun Life Insurance Co. Ltd
17 Ms. Virani Sharmin Amin Birla Sun Life Insurance Co. Ltd
18 Mr. Deepak Tiwari   Blue Dart Express Ltd
19 Mr. Santu Biswas Coffee Day Beverages 
20 Harshad Soni Cognizant Technologies
21 Mr. Naved Siddiqui Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
22 Ms. Priyanka Goyal Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
23 Mr. Kapse Anurag Tularam Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
24 Mr. Amandeep Ravish Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
25 Mr. Sharda Kumar Yadav Contakt Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
26 Mr. Bhanu Pratap Decathlon Sports
27 Mr. Krishnendu Mandal Deloitte Consulting India Ltd
28 Mr. Daneshwar Sahu Dishtv India Ltd
29 Mr. Amit Kumar Dishtv India Ltd
30 Mr. Tanmay Umrao Gore Dishtv India Ltd
31 Mr. Gaurav Kumar Mishra Dishtv India Ltd
32 Mr. Vinayak Gupta  E Value Serve
33 Mr. Kumar Ankit Nigam E Value Serve
34 Mr. Kapil Baghel E Value Serve
35 Ms. Shradha Joglekar  EDS Technologies Ltd
36 Ms. Kriti Jain Energia Well Being
37 Mr. Prashant K Singh Energia Well Being
38 Ms. Vijesha Malviya Field Global
39 Ms. Pallavi Kukreja Field Global
40 Mr. Swarnil Kaushik GEP
41 Mr. Nikhileswar Reddy N GEP
42 Mr. Ludo Marshall Arockiaraj HCL Technologies Ltd
43 Mr. Siddharth Saxena HCL Technologies Ltd
44 Mr. Abhist Kumar  HCL Technologies Ltd
45 Pankaj Manhas Hindware Ltd
46 Mr. Samveet Sen ICICI Bank Pvt Ltd
47 Paladugu Mounika IKYA Global
48 Mr. Amar deep Gupta India Properties
49 Mr. Pushpendra Kumar Patel Indiabulls Housing Ltd
50 Mr. Ajit Kumar Prasad Indiabulls Housing Ltd
51 Ms. Yavnika Singh Indian Express Ltd
52 Ms. Priyanka Bangad Indian Express Ltd
53 Manish Kumar Indo Asian Buildcon Ltd
54 Saurabh Pandey Indoasian Buildcon Ltd
55 Rahul Modanwal Indoasian Buildcon Ltd
56 Mr. Rahul Kumar Verma Indus Towers Ltd
57 Ms. Rohini Bharadwaj Indus Towers Ltd
58 Mr. Chirag Jain Indus Towers Ltd
59 Mr. Kavish Dani  Indus Towers Ltd
60 Mr. Prashant Sah Indus Towers Ltd
61 Mr. Kaundil Vivek Indusind Bank Ltd
62 Mr. Deshkar Gaurav Kishor Indusind Bank Ltd
63 Mr. Soutik Khare Intec Capital
64 Mr. Vikash Kumar Intec Capital
65 Mr. Deepesh Tiwari Intec Capital
66 Mr. Aakash Dase ITC Ltd.
67 Soma Mondal Janalakshmi Financial Services
68 Ankur Kumawat Janalakshmi Financial Services
69 Nidhi Kochar Janalakshmi Financial Services
70 Ashirbad Sahu Janalakshmi Financial Services
71 Ruzbeh D Framjee Jubilant Retail Ltd
72 PALASH PATHAK Jubilant Retail Ltd
73 Ms. Parikhita Sarma L & T Finance Ltd
74 Mr. Anany Pandey Lifestyle International (P). Ltd
75 Mr. Kalepu Rajesh Lifestyle International (P). Ltd
76 Vaibhav Khandelwal Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
77 Prasoon Malik Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
78 Devesh Wahne Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
79 Rahul Kumar Keshri Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
80 Vinit Choudhary Marathon Realty Pvt Ltd.
81 Praveen Agrawal Markets & Markets Ltd
82 Minhaj Khan Markets & Markets Ltd
83 Aditya Rai Markets & Markets Ltd
84 Ms. Reshma Ghosh Markets & Markets Ltd
85 Ms. Neha Soni Markets & Markets Ltd
86 Mr. Chawrashe Ritesh Vijay Markets & Markets Ltd
87 Ms. Smita Sharma Markets & Markets Ltd
88 Mr. Aditya Singh Markets & Markets Ltd
89 Mr. Shivam Khandelwal Markets & Markets Ltd
90 Ms. Rashmi Deghe Markets & Markets Ltd
91 Mr. Rohit Kumar Markets & Markets Ltd
92 Mr. Manish Chourasia Markets & Markets Ltd
93 Mr. Samrat Adepu Markets & Markets Ltd
94 Mr. Md. Wasim Parvez Markets & Markets Ltd
95 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Mother Dairy Fruits & Vegetable Pvt. Ltd.
96 Mr. Ishan Nigam Mother Dairy Fruits & Vegetable Pvt. Ltd.
97 Sonam Ranjan Network18
98 Mr. Harshal Dafe Nihilent Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 
99 Mr. Mohit Guha One 97 Communications
100 Mr. Aakash Sanghvi Pepsico India Ltd
101 Mr. Niraj Mishra Philip Capital Ltd
102 Mr. Vinay Gadiya Reliance Communication Ltd
103 Sanjay Kumar  Reliance Communications Ltd
104 Sanjay Kumar Shukla RSPL Group
105 Alok Kumar Mishra RSPL Group
106 Mr. Debashish Kumar Mandal TEAMGLOBAL Logistics Pvt Ltd.
107 Mr. Mohit Sondhi TeamLease
108 Ms. Sneha Deolikar Tech Mahindra
109 Mr. Yogesh Agrawal Tech Mahindra
110 Mr. Ray Parikshit Prkashchandra Tech Mahindra
111 Bejugam Vishwas Reddy Tech Mahindra
112 Ms. Sneha Chouksey Thomas Assessment Pvt. Ltd.
113 Mr. Akshit Mathur Transparency Market Research
114 Mr. Anand Satyanarayan Tawari Transparency Market Research
115 Ms. Neha Khairkar Transparency Market Research
116 Mr. Himanshu Jaiswal Transparency Market Research
117 Mr. Ashwin Sharma Transparency Market Research
118 Mr. Amulya Agarwal Transparency Market Research
119 Mr. Rahul Das Transparent Value
120 Mr. Shakti Swaroop TTK Prestige Ltd
121 Mr. Aman Rastogi TTK Prestige Ltd
122 Mr. Vishal Ashok Rathi Twin Engineers Ltd
123 Mr. Amandeep Singh Videocon Industries Ltd
124 Mr. Bhargav Pandya Videocon Industries Ltd
125 Mr. Purnajit Mukhopadhyay WEP Solutions India Ltd
126 Saket Kumar Wipro BPO 
127 Ms. Saakshi Sharma Wipro Consumer Care Ltd
  • Marketing & Finance

  • Tele & Marketing

  • Telecom

  • Alumni Views

  • Mr. Sachin Basavrajan

  • Mr Vijay Gondi

  • Mr. Ajay Uppal

  • Mr. Chandan Ghosh